Forever Rivals 2011-12


CWHL Game 07
Stars 12, Furies 3
Saturday, November 26, 2011
Windsor Arena, Windsor, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
MTL PEN – 03:47 – Marin, interference
MTL GOAL – 07:19 – Ouellette (Breton-Lebreux)
MTL GOAL – 12:18 – Vaillancourt (Sudia)

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 01:43 – Kr. Zamora, body checking
TOR GOAL – 04:15 – Cheverie (Kr. Zamora) 
TOR PEN – 04:48 – Hoffmeyer, cross checking
TOR PEN – 05:58 – Ke. Zamora, high sticking
MTL PEN – 07:31 – Davidson, tripping
MTL PEN – 07:33 – Déry, checking to the head double minor
TOR PP GOAL – 07:55 – Cheverie (Smith, Garland)
TOR GOAL – 13:07 – Brine (Bonhomme)
MTL GOAL – 14:37 – Davidson (Marin)
MTL GOAL – 15:06 – Ouellette (Cecere)
MTL GOAL – 16:03 – Agosta (Ouellette, Hill)
MTL GOAL – 17:08 – Davidson (Breton-Lebreux, Blais)

3rd Period
TOR PEN – 01:03 – Smith, cross checking
MTL PEN – 03:05 – Marin, interference
MTL SH GOAL – 03:42 – Agosta (Ward)
MTL GOAL – 09:33 – Della Porta (Ouellette, Agosta)
MTL GOAL – 11:44 – Della Porta (Cecere, Blais)
MTL GOAL – 12:26 – Ouellette (Agosta)
MTL GOAL – 13:44 – Marin (Davidson)
MTL GOAL – 17:29 – Agosta (Denino)

GOALTENDERS
MTL – Lavigne (W)
TOR – Small (L)

ROSTERS
MTLGoaltenders: Audrey Doyon-Lessard, Jenny Lavigne. Defence: Alyssa Cecere, Bianca Della Porta, Stephanie Denino, Nathalie Déry, Carly Hill, Catherine Ward. Forwards: Meghan Agosta, Emmanuelle Blais, Lisa-Marie Breton-Lebreux, Vanessa Davidson, Noémie Marin, Caroline Ouellette, Kelly Sudia, Sarah Vaillancourt.
TORGoaltenders: Sami Jo Small, Erika Vanderveer. Defence: Michelle Bonello, Tessa Bonhomme, Haleigh Callison, Martine Garland, Britni Smith. Forwards: Meagan Aarts, Jennifer Brine, Kori Cheverie, Lexie Hoffmeyer, Amanda Klassen, Frances McPhail, Jesse Scanzano, Kelly Zamora, Kristy Zamora.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



CWHL Game 08
Stars 8, Furies 4
Sunday, November 27, 2011
Windsor Arena, Windsor, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
MTL PEN – 02:10 – Della Porta, roughing
TOR PEN – 02:10 – Hoffmeyer, checking to the head double minor
MTL PEN – 04:27 – team, too many players
MTL GOAL – 13:38 – Sudia (Agosta, Ouellette)
TOR GOAL – 19:03 – Kr. Zamora (Brine)

2nd Period
MTL GOAL – 01:36 – Breton-Lebreux (Vaillancourt, Denino)
MTL GOAL – 06:18 – Agosta (Vaillancourt, Ouellette)

TOR PEN – 07:36 – Scanzano, hooking
MTL GOAL – 11:02 – Ouellette (Ward)
MTL PEN – 11:26 – Ward, slashing
TOR PP GOAL – 12:31 – Hoffmeyer (Kr. Zamora, Scanzano)
MTL PEN – 14:22 – Sudia, interference
TOR PP GOAL – 15:36 – Brine (Ke. Zamora, Hoffmeyer)
TOR PEN – 17:33 – Callison, interference
MTL PP GOAL – 18:12 – Marin (Breton-Lebreux, Blais)

3rd Period
TOR GOAL – 01:28 – Cheverie (Kr. Zamora, Brine)
MTL GOAL – 03:38 – Davidson (Marin, Ouellette)

TOR PEN – 03:47 – McPhail, checking to the head
MTL GOAL – 08:01 – Agosta (Denino, Ouellette)
TOR PEN – 09:28 – Smith, high sticking
MTL PEN – 10:47 – Ouellette, interference
TOR PEN – 14:47 – Scanzano, interference
MTL PP GOAL – 15:22 – Agosta (Davidson, Vaillancourt)
MTL PEN – 19:07 – Ward, body checking
TOR PEN – 19:55 – Kr. Zamora, checking to the head

GOALTENDERS
MTL – Lavigne (W)
TOR – Tessier (L)

ROSTERS
MTLGoaltenders: Audrey Doyon-Lessard, Jenny Lavigne. Defence: Alyssa Cecere, Bianca Della Porta, Stephanie Denino, Nathalie Déry, Carly Hill, Catherine Ward. Forwards: Meghan Agosta, Emmanuelle Blais, Lisa-Marie Breton-Lebreux, Vanessa Davidson, Noémie Marin, Caroline Ouellette, Kelly Sudia, Sarah Vaillancourt.
TORGoaltenders: Sami Jo Small, Jamie Tessier. Defence: Michelle Bonello, Tessa Bonhomme, Haleigh Callison, Martine Garland, Britni Smith. Forwards: Meagan Aarts, Jennifer Brine, Kori Cheverie, Lexie Hoffmeyer, Amanda Klassen, Frances McPhail, Jesse Scanzano, Kelly Zamora, Kristy Zamora.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



ECHL Game 38
Nailers 5, Royals 1
Friday, December 2, 2011
Sovereign Center, Reading, PA

BOXSCORE
1st Period
WHL GOAL – 09:44 – Barton (Chupp)

WHL GOAL – 10:08 – Johnson (Torquato, Lombardi)
WHL PEN – 13:05 – Hansen, unsportsmanlike conduct
REA PEN – 19:36 – Cowan, interference

2nd Period
WHL PP GOAL – 00:44 – Barton (Bédard)
WHL PEN – 02:49 – Killeen, roughing
WHL SH GOAL – 04:25 – Ross
WHL PEN – 07:53 – Manderson, high sticking
WHL GOAL – 13:58 – Minella (Manderson, Farrer)
REA PEN – 14:14 – McCauley, roughing
WHL PEN – 16:29 – Bédard, roughing
REA PEN – 16:29 – McCauley, roughing + fighting 10 min. misconduct
WHL PEN – 16:29 – Minella, roughing
REA PEN – 16:29 – Cruthers, roughing + boarding major + boarding 10 min. misconduct + returning to ice 10 min. misconduct
WHL PEN – 16:29 – Manderson, roughing

3rd Period
REA GOAL – 01:56 – Mitchell (Labelle, Tifu)
WHL PEN – 10:38 – Ross, roughing
REA PEN – 10:38 – Schepke, boarding
REA PEN – 10:38 – Urban, roughing
WHL PEN – 12:58 – Torquato, interference
REA PEN – 15:53 – Riendeau, slashing

GOALTENDERS
WHL – Killeen (W, 20-21)
REA – Palmer (L, 11-14), Saint-Laurent (22-24)

SHOTS ON GOAL
WHL – 11+17+10 = 38
REA – 9+5+7 = 21

ROSTERS
WHLGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Patrick Killeen. Defence: Zach Hansen, Andrew Hotham, Peter Merth, Tim Priamo, Adam Ross, Scooter Vaughan. Forwards: Chris Barton, Mikaël Bédard, Cody Chupp, Paul Crowder, Ben Farrer, Patrick Johnson, Matt Lombardi, Denver Manderson, Christiaan Minella, Zack Torquato.
REAGoaltenders: Joe Palmer, Karel Saint-Laurent. Defence: Dave Cowan, Marvin Degon, Rob Kwiet, Derrick LaPoint, Louis Liotti, Denny Urban. Forwards: Ryan Cruthers, Olivier Labelle, Kyle MacKinnon, Dennis McCauley, Dale Mitchell, Yannick Riendeau, Matt Schepke, John Scrymgeour, Rob Shearer, Yannick Tifu.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



AHL Game 539
Marlies 2, Bulldogs 1
Friday, December 9, 2011
Copps Coliseum, Hamilton, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
HAM PEN – 05:00 – Nattinen, boarding
HAM PEN – 12:41 – Massé, hooking
TOR PEN – 15:17 – Mikus, interference
HAM PEN – 18:06 – Stejskal, tripping
TOR PP GOAL – 18:27 – Scott (Mueller, Colborne)

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 03:27 – Acton, tripping
HAM PP GOAL – 05:10 – Engqvist (Saint-Denis, DeSimone)
HAM PEN – 06:11 – Dumont, high sticking
TOR GOAL – 08:18 – D’Amigo (Hamilton, Boyce)
HAM PEN – 14:57 – Saint-Denis, roughing
TOR PEN – 17:08 – Acton, delay of game

3rd Period
HAM PEN – 09:04 – Fitzgerald, roughing
HAM PEN – 11:00 – Engqvist, delay of game
TOR PEN – 15:33 – Mikus, tripping
HAM PEN – 20:00 – Willsie, spearing double minor + unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Scrivens (W, 26-27)
HAM – Lawson (L, 26-28)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 12+12+4 = 28
HAM – 9+9+9 = 27

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Jussi Rynnas, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Jesse Blacker, Josh Engel, Jeff Finger (A), Simon Gysbers, Korbinian Holzer, Juraj Mikus. Forwards: Will Acton, Darryl Boyce, Luca Caputi, Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Ryan Hamilton (C), Nazem Kadri, Marcel Mueller, Kyle Neuber, Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson, Mike Zigomanis (A).
HAMGoaltenders: Nathan Lawson, Robert Mayer. Defence: Joe Callahan, Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis, Garrett Stafford, Joe Stejskal. Forwards: Alexander Avtsin, Mike Blunden, Phil DeSimone, Gabriel Dumont, Andreas Engqvist, Philippe Lefebvre, Dany Massé, Joonas Nattinen, Aaron Palushaj, Ian Schultz, Brian Willsie (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



ECHL Game 39
Royals 4, Nailers 2
Friday, December 9, 2011
WesBanco Arena, Wheeling, WV

BOXSCORE
1st Period
WHL GOAL – 05:55 – Johnson (Torquato, Bushee)

WHL PEN – 07:54 – Torquato, slashing
WHL GOAL – 10:42 – Bédard (Johnson)
REA PEN – 19:17 – Liotti, high sticking

2nd Period
WHL PEN – 05:53 – Farrer, tripping
REA GOAL – 11:39 – Macias (Mitchell, Sheen)
WHL PEN – 12:47 – Dame-Malka, interference
REA PEN – 16:11 – McCauley, hooking

3rd Period
REA PEN – 06:48 – Cowan, delay of game
REA GOAL – 12:21 – Mitchell (Macias, Kwiet)
WHL PEN – 13:02 – Ross, roughing
REA PEN – 13:02 – McCauley, roughing
WHL PEN – 16:10 – Dame-Malka, boarding
REA PP GOAL – 16:59 – McCauley (Kwiet, Schepke)
REA EN GOAL – 19:51 – Mitchell (Tifu, Liotti)

GOALTENDERS
REA – Owuya (W, 55-57)
WHL – Killeen (L, 26-29)

SHOTS ON GOAL
REA – 8+11+11 = 30
WHL – 17+14+26 = 57

ROSTERS
REAGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Joe Palmer. Defence: Dave Cowan, Rob Kwiet, Derrick LaPoint, Louis Liotti, Ray Macias, Denny Urban. Forwards: Olivier Labelle, Dennis McCauley, Dale Mitchell, Yannick Riendeau, Matt Schepke, John Scrymgeour, Rob Shearer, Everett Sheen, Yannick Tifu.
WHLGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Patrick Killeen. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Olivier Dame-Malka, Zach Hansen, Peter Merth, Tim Priamo, Adam Ross. Forwards: Chris Barton, Mikaël Bédard, Cody Chupp, Paul Crowder, Ben Farrer, Patrick Johnson, Matt Lombardi, Denver Manderson, Christiaan Minella, Zack Torquato.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



ECHL Game 40
Nailers 4, Royals 2
Sunday, December 11, 2011
Sovereign Center, Reading, PA

BOXSCORE
1st Period
REA GOAL – 01:00 – McCauley (Urban, Tifu)

WHL GOAL – 04:33 – Bushee (Barton, Crowder)
REA PEN – 07:46 – Watson, hooking
REA PEN – 14:56 – Riendeau, unsportsmanlike conduct
WHL PEN – 17:27 – Priamo, unsportsmanlike conduct
REA PP GOAL – 17:31 – Mitchell (Sheen, McCauley)
WHL PEN – 18:29 – Ross, tripping

2nd Period
WHL PEN – 01:26 – Chupp, tripping
WHL SH GOAL – 03:21 – Dame-Malka (Johnson, Torquato)
REA PEN – 07:41 – Macias, slashing
WHL GOAL – 11:46 – Crowder (Barton, Chupp)
REA PEN – 18:05 – Labelle, high sticking

3rd Period
WHL GOAL – 08:50 – Farrer (Hansen, Minella)

GOALTENDERS
WHL – Killeen (W, 19-21)
REA – Owuya (L, 35-39)

SHOTS ON GOAL
WHL – 9+16+14 = 39
REA – 9+2+10 = 21

ROSTERS
WHLGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Patrick Killeen. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Olivier Dame-Malka, Zach Hansen, Peter Merth, Tim Priamo, Adam Ross, Scooter Vaughan. Forwards: Chris Barton, Mikaël Bédard, Cody Chupp, Paul Crowder, Ben Farrer, Patrick Johnson, Denver Manderson, Christiaan Minella, Zack Torquato.
REAGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Joe Palmer. Defence: Dave Cowan, Rob Kwiet, Derrick LaPoint, Louis Liotti, Ray Macias, Denny Urban. Forwards: Todd Griffith, Olivier Labelle, Dennis McCauley, Dale Mitchell, Yannick Riendeau, Matt Schepke, Rob Shearer, Everett Sheen, Yannick Tifu, Chase Watson.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



ECHL Game 41
Royals 6, Nailers 3
Friday, December 16, 2011
Cambria County War Memorial Arena, Johnstown, PA

BOXSCORE
1st Period
WHL PEN – 06:39 – Torquato, hooking
WHL PEN – 15:34 – Ross, hooking
REA GOAL – 18:13 – Griffith (Kemmerer, Cowan)
REA PEN – 18:27 – Liotti, holding

2nd Period
REA PEN – 01:37 – Labelle, cross checking
WHL PEN – 03:48 – Ross, roughing
REA PEN – 03:48 – Cowan, roughing
REA GOAL – 04:40 – Griffith (Favot)
REA GOAL – 04:57 – Liotti (Schepke, Urban)
REA PEN – 07:08 – Cowan, holding
WHL PEN – 07:08 – Ross, fighting major
REA PEN – 07:08 – Griffith, fighting major
REA PEN SHOT GOAL – 07:44 – Tifu
WHL PEN – 08:41 – Minella, interference
REA PP GOAL – 10:12 – Labelle (Riendeau, Urban)
WHL GOAL – 13:05 – Chupp (Crowder, Lombardi)
REA PEN – 14:40 – Labelle, slashing

3rd Period
WHL GOAL – 01:48 – Manderson (Ross, Minella)
WHL PEN – 05:30 – Bushee, cross checking
REA PEN – 07:38 – Riendeau, embellishment
REA PEN – 08:24 – Cowan, cross checking
WHL PEN – 09:18 – Lombardi, slashing
WHL PEN – 13:52 – Dame-Malka, hooking
REA PEN – 15:21 – Liotti, interference
REA PEN – 16:12 – Labelle, slashing
WHL PEN – 16:12 – Tolles, roughing
REA PEN – 16:12 – Tifu, roughing
WHL PP GOAL – 16:53 – Crowder (Bushee, Torquato)
REA EN GOAL – 19:28 – Tifu (Labelle)

GOALTENDERS
REA – Palmer (W, 51-54)
WHL – Delmas (8-11), Kileen (L, 5-7)

SHOTS ON GOAL
REA – 9+8+2 = 19
WHL – 11+18+25 = 54

ROSTERS
REAGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Joe Palmer. Defence: Dave Cowan, Rob Kwiet, Derrick LaPoint, Louis Liotti, Denny Urban. Forwards: Andrew Favot, Todd Griffith, Justin Kemmerer, Olivier Labelle, Dale Mitchell, Yannick Riendeau, Matt Schepke, Rob Shearer, Yannick Tifu.
WHLGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Patrick Killeen. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Olivier Dame-Malka, Zach Hansen, Tim Priamo, Adam Ross, Joe Tolles, Scooter Vaughan. Forwards: Mikaël Bédard, Cody Chupp, Paul Crowder, Ben Farrer, Patrick Johnson, Matt Lombardi, Denver Manderson, Christiaan Minella, Zack Torquato.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



ECHL Game 42
Royals 6, Nailers 3
Saturday, December 17, 2011
Sovereign Center, Reading, PA

BOXSCORE
1st Period
WHL PEN – 01:21 – Bédard, boarding
REA PEN – 01:44 – Labelle, cross checking
REA GOAL – 03:13 – Mitchell (Shearer, Macias)
REA PEN – 05:00 – Cowan, fighting major
WHL PEN – 05:00 – Minella, fighting major
REA PEN – 06:44 – Liotti, hooking
WHL PP GOAL – 08:14 – Thompson (Crowder, Chupp)
WHL GOAL – 08:32 – Lombardi (Bédard, Ross)
REA PEN – 09:56 – Labelle, kneeing + roughing double minor
WHL PEN – 09:56 – Ross, roughing double minor
REA PEN – 10:01 – Liotti, hooking
WHL PEN – 13:14 – Vaughan, holding
REA PP GOAL – 14:55 – Tifu (Urban, Griffith)
WHL PEN – 18:53 – Minella, interference / unsportsmanlike conduct double minor + abuse of officials 10 min. misconduct

2nd Period
REA GOAL – 03:10 – Griffith (Favot, Mitchell)
REA GOAL – 07:47 – Mitchell (Riendeau, Kwiet)
WHL PEN – 07:49 – Johnson, tripping
REA GOAL – 13:46 – Tifu (Riendeau, Labelle)
REA PEN – 16:07 – Urban, roughing
WHL PEN – 16:07 – Bushee, roughing
REA PEN – 18:27 – LaPoint, hooking
WHL PP GOAL – 19:07 – Crowder (Manderson, Thompson)

3rd Period
REA PEN – 06:07 – Labelle, high sticking
REA GOAL – 08:09 – Favot
WHL PEN – 09:00 – Crowder, hooking
REA PEN – 09:29 – Mitchell, cross checking
WHL PEN – 09:29 – Hansen, slashing
WHL PEN – 13:01 – Killeen, high sticking
REA PEN – 13:53 – Kwiet, hooking

GOALTENDERS
REA – Owuya (W, 34-37)
WHL – Killeen (L, 18-24)

SHOTS ON GOAL
REA – 6+8+10 = 24
WHL – 17+10+10 = 37

ROSTERS
REAGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Joe Palmer. Defence: Ryan Button, Dave Cowan, Rob Kwiet, Derrick LaPoint, Louis Liotti, Ray Macias, Denny Urban. Forwards: Andrew Favot, Todd Griffith, Olivier Labelle, Dale Mitchell, Yannick Riendeau, Matt Schepke, Rob Shearer, Yannick Tifu.
WHLGoaltenders: Bill Higgins, Patrick Killeen. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Olivier Dame-Malka, Zach Hansen, Tim Priamo, Adam Ross, Scooter Vaughan. Forwards: Mikaël Bédard, Cody Chupp, Paul Crowder, Ben Farrer, Patrick Johnson, Matt Lombardi, Denver Manderson, Christiaan Minella, Paul Thompson, Zack Torquato.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



AHL Game 540
Bulldogs 6, Marlies 3
Monday, December 26, 2011
Air Canada Centre, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR GOAL – 01:30 – D’Amigo (Caputi, Acton)
HAM PEN – 02:41 – Engqvist, delay of game
TOR PP GOAL – 03:48 – Colborne (Scott, Zigomanis)
TOR GOAL – 05:19 – Hamilton (Blacker, Zigomanis)
TOR PEN – 07:30 – Colborne, unsportsmanlike conduct
HAM PEN – 17:10 – Mitera, slashing
HAM PEN – 20:00 – Fitzgerald, unsportsmanlike conduct

2nd Period
HAM GOAL – 02:35 – Fortier (Nattinen, Mitera)
HAM GOAL – 05:19 – Schultz (Wahl)
HAM PEN – 05:26 – Fitzgerald, roughing
TOR PEN – 05:26 – Finger, checking from behind major + game misconduct
HAM PP GOAL – 08:19 – Fortier (Dumont, Stafford)
TOR PEN – 09:26 – Blacker, cross checking
TOR PEN – 12:13 – Caputi, holding
HAM GOAL – 15:30 – Palushaj (Willsie)

3rd Period
TOR PEN – 05:22 – Mitchell, hooking
HAM PP GOAL – 06:52 – Dumont (Massé, DeSimone)
HAM EN GOAL – 19:58 – Engqvist (Saint-Denis)

GOALTENDERS
HAM – Lawson (2-5), Mayer (W + SO, 29-29)
TOR – Scrivens (L, 24-29)

SHOTS ON GOAL
HAM – 5+17+8 = 30
TOR – 15+8+11 = 34

ROSTERS
HAMGoaltenders: Nathan Lawson, Robert Mayer. Defence: Joe Callahan, Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis, Garrett Stafford, Joe Stejskal. Forwards: Alexander Avtsin, Phil DeSimone, Gabriel Dumont, Andreas Engqvist, Olivier Fortier, Dany Massé, Joonas Nattinen, Aaron Palushaj, Ian Schultz, Mitch Wahl, Brian Willsie (A).
TORGoaltenders: Jussi Rynnas, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Jesse Blacker, Josh Engel, Jeff Finger (A), Simon Gysbers, Korbinian Holzer, Juraj Mikus. Forwards: Will Acton, Luca Caputi, Matt Caruana, Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Ryan Hamilton (C), Dale Mitchell, Marcel Mueller, Kyle Neuber, Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson, Mike Zigomanis (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



ECHL Game 43
Royals 3, Nailers 2
Saturday, December 31, 2011
WesBanco Arena, Wheeling, WV

BOXSCORE
1st Period
REA PEN – 06:31 – Shearer, hooking
REA GOAL – 11:42 – Riendeau (Button, Tifu)
WHL GOAL – 13:25 – Lombardi (Crowder, Barton)
WHL PEN – 13:39 – Crowder, roughing
WHL PEN – 16:03 – Brownschidle, fighting major
REA PEN – 16:03 – Griffith, fighting major

2nd Period
WHL GOAL – 00:46 – Manderson (Minella, Farrer)
REA GOAL – 03:07 – Griffith (Cruthers, Cowan)
WHL PEN – 11:06 – Dame-Malka, cross checking
REA GOAL – 16:17 – Cruthers (Tifu, Riendeau)
REA PEN – 19:24 – Liotti, high sticking double minor

3rd Period
WHL PEN – 02:24 – Hansen, tripping
WHL PEN – 09:34 – Crowder, cross checking
REA PEN – 09:34 – Riendeau, embellishment
WHL PEN – 09:59 – Hansen, holding
REA PEN – 16:13 – LaPoint, roughing

GOALTENDERS
REA – Owuya (W, 46-48)
WHL – Killeen (L, 23-26)

SHOTS ON GOAL
REA – 9+7+10 = 26
WHL – 21+10+17 = 48

ROSTERS
REAGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Karel Saint-Laurent. Defence: Ryan Button, Marc Cantin, Dave Cowan, Rob Kwiet, Derrick LaPoint, Louis Liotti, Denny Urban. Forwards: Ryan Cruthers, Andrew Favot, Todd Griffith, Justin Kemmerer, Yannick Riendeau, Matt Schepke, Rob Shearer, Yannick Tifu.
WHLGoaltenders: Nick Eno, Patrick Killeen. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Olivier Dame-Malka, Zach Hansen, Adam Ross, Joe Tolles, Scooter Vaughan. Forwards: Chris Barton, Mikaël Bédard, David Brownschidle, Cody Chupp, Paul Crowder, Ben Farrer, Matt Lombardi, Denver Manderson, Christiaan Minella, Zack Torquato.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



AHL Game 541
Bulldogs 4, Marlies 1
Saturday, January 7, 2012
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR PEN – 06:50 – Wilson, high sticking
HAM GOAL – 10:43 – Engqvist (Palushaj, Fitzgerald)
TOR GOAL – 11:15 – Hamilton (Scott, Gysbers)
HAM PEN – 11:51 – Dumont, roughing
TOR PEN – 11:51 – Blacker, roughing
HAM PEN – 14:15 – Mitera, hooking

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 05:20 – Wilson, roughing
HAM GOAL – 10:44 – Willsie (Lefebvre)
TOR PEN – 15:13 – Zigomanis, slashing

3rd Period
TOR PEN – 04:52 – Mikus, high sticking
HAM PEN – 08:47 – Avtsin, roughing
TOR PEN – 08:47 – Holzer, roughing
HAM GOAL – 09:37 – Palushaj (Stafford, Engqvist)
HAM GOAL – 17:05 – Fitzgerald (Schultz, Willsie)
TOR PEN – 18:03 – Gysbers, delay of game

GOALTENDERS
HAM – Mayer (W, 19-20)
TOR – Scrivens (L, 26-30)

SHOTS ON GOAL
HAM – 5+13+12 = 30
TOR – 10+6+4 = 20

ROSTERS
HAMGoaltenders: Pat Dipronio, Robert Mayer. Defence: Joe Callahan, T.J. Fast, Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis, Garrett Stafford. Forwards: Alexander Avtsin, Phil DeSimone, Gabriel Dumont, Andreas Engqvist, Louis Leblanc, Philippe Lefebvre, Dany Massé, Aaron Palushaj, Ian Schultz, Mitch Wahl, Brian Willsie (A).
TORGoaltenders: Jussi Rynnas, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Jesse Blacker, Josh Engel, Jeff Finger (A), Simon Gysbers, Korbinian Holzer, Juraj Mikus. Forwards: Will Acton, Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Nicolas Deschamps, Philippe Dupuis, Matt Frattin, Ryan Hamilton (C), Marcel Mueller, Colton Orr, Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson, Mike Zigomanis (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



CWHL Game 09
Stars 3, Furies 0
Saturday, January 7, 2012
Aréna Étienne-Desmarteau, Montréal, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
MTL PEN – 07:44 – Déry, body checking
TOR PEN – 08:20 – Scanzano, hooking
MTL EA GOAL – 15:48 – Agosta (Denino, Davidson)

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 03:41 – Scanzano, roughing
TOR PEN – 04:56 – Bonello, body checking
MTL PEN – 07:30 – Déry, roughing
TOR PEN – 07:30 – McPhail, interference
MTL GOAL – 12:13 – Vaillancourt (Agosta, Davidson)
MTL PEN – 18:08 – Breton-Lebreux, hooking
MTL PEN – 18:26 – Lavigne, tripping
MTL SH2 GOAL – 19:43 – Ward

3rd Period
MTL PEN – 00:30 – Vaillancourt, abuse of officials 10 min. misconduct
TOR PEN – 02:42 – Kr. Zamora, tripping
MTL PEN – 06:39 – Ouellette, checking to the head
MTL PEN – 06:39 – Denino, tripping
TOR PEN – 07:30 – Smith, hooking
TOR PEN – 17:00 – Davies, tripping
TOR PEN – 19:47 – McPhail, slashing

GOALTENDERS
MTL – Lavigne (W + SO, 19-19)
TOR – Vanderveer (L, 34-37)

ROSTERS
MTLGoaltenders: Catherine Herron, Jenny Lavigne. Defence: Alyssa Cecere, Bianca Della Porta, Stephanie Denino, Nathalie Déry, Geneviève Legault, Catherine Ward. Forwards: Meghan Agosta, Lisa-Marie Breton-Lebreux, Vanessa Davidson, Noémie Marin, Caroline Ouellette, Kelly Sudia, Sarah Vaillancourt.
TORGoaltenders: Jamie Tessier, Erika Vanderveer. Defence: Michelle Bonello, Tessa Bonhomme, Haleigh Callison, Martine Garland, Britni Smith. Forwards: Meagan Aarts, Brooke Beazer, Jennifer Brine, Kori Cheverie, Mandy Cole, Rebecca Davies, Lexie Hoffmeyer, Amanda Klassen, Frances McPhail, Jesse Scanzano, Kelly Zamora, Kristy Zamora.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



CWHL Game 10
Furies 3, Stars 1
Sunday, January 8, 2012
Aréna Étienne-Desmarteau, Montréal, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR PEN – 09:30 – Callison, roughing
MTL PEN – 12:46 – Legault, checking to the head
TOR PEN – 18:53 – Beazer, cross checking

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 07:34 – Davies, holding
TOR SH GOAL – 08:59 – Garland
MTL GOAL – 12:19 – Agosta (Cecere, Ward)
TOR GOAL – 14:22 – Beazer (Scanzano, Cheverie)

TOR PEN – 15:49 – Davies, body checking
TOR PEN – 17:43 – Ke. Zamora, cross checking
MTL PEN – 19:31 – Vaillancourt, body checking

3rd Period
TOR PEN – 02:35 – Cheverie, hooking
MTL PEN – 08:01 – Vaillancourt, body checking
TOR PEN – 09:21 – Smith, body checking
TOR GOAL – 13:19 – Bonhomme (Aarts)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Small (W, 47-48)
MTL – Lavigne (L, 20-23)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 7+8+8 = 23
MTL – 19+15+14 = 48

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Sami Jo Small, Erika Vanderveer. Defence: Michelle Bonello, Tessa Bonhomme, Haleigh Callison, Martine Garland, Britni Smith. Forwards: Meagan Aarts, Brooke Beazer, Jennifer Brine, Kori Cheverie, Mandy Cole, Rebecca Davies, Lexie Hoffmeyer, Amanda Klassen, Frances McPhail, Jesse Scanzano, Kelly Zamora, Kristy Zamora.
MTLGoaltenders: Catherine Herron, Jenny Lavigne. Defence: Alyssa Cecere, Julie Chu, Bianca Della Porta, Stephanie Denino, Nathalie Déry, Geneviève Legault, Catherine Ward. Forwards: Meghan Agosta, Lisa-Marie Breton-Lebreux, Vanessa Davidson, Noémie Marin, Caroline Ouellette, Kelly Sudia, Sarah Vaillancourt.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



AHL Game 542
Bulldogs 2, Marlies 1
Sunday, January 15, 2012
Copps Coliseum, Hamilton, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period

HAM GOAL – 00:59 – Avtsin (Callahan, Henry)
HAM PEN – 06:14 – Berger, holding
TOR PP GOAL – 07:17 – Mueller (Colborne, Gardiner)
HAM GOAL – 19:03 – Engqvist (Stafford)

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 05:01 – Holzer, tripping
TOR PEN – 07:52 – Gardiner, holding

3rd Period
HAM PEN – 17:49 – Henry, interference

GOALTENDERS
HAM – Delmas (W, 26-27)
TOR – Scrivens (L, 27-29)

SHOTS ON GOAL
HAM – 7+10+12 = 29
TOR – 9+7+11 = 27

ROSTERS
HAMGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Robert Mayer. Defence: Joe Callahan, Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis (A), Garrett Stafford, Joe Stejskal. Forwards: Alexander Avtsin, Alain Berger, Phil DeSimone, Gabriel Dumont, Andreas Engqvist, Louis Leblanc, Philippe Lefebvre, Dany Massé, Aaron Palushaj, Ian Schultz, Mitch Wahl.
TORGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Jesse Blacker, Josh Engel, Jake Gardiner, Simon Gysbers, Korbinian Holzer (A), Juraj Mikus. Forwards: Will Acton, Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Nicolas Deschamps, Philippe Dupuis, Matt Frattin, Ryan Hamilton (C), Marcel Mueller, Kyle Neuber, Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson, Mike Zigomanis (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 543
Marlies 7, Bulldogs 2
AHL Outdoor Classic
Saturday, January 21, 2012
Ivor Wynne Stadium, Hamilton, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period

HAM GOAL – 00:27 – Massé (Schultz, Stafford)
TOR PEN – 00:28 – Wilson, fighting major
HAM PEN – 00:28 – Fitzgerald, fighting major
TOR GOAL – 05:26 – Zigomanis (Hamilton, Deschamps)
TOR GOAL – 08:19 – Scott (D’Amigo, Dupuis)
TOR GOAL – 12:02 – Paris (Zigomanis, Deschamps)
TOR PEN – 12:43 – Frattin, interference
TOR PEN – 13:55 – Holzer, fighting major
HAM PEN – 13:55 – Palushaj, fighting major

2nd Period
TOR GOAL – 08:33 – Mueller
HAM GOAL – 10:08 – Leblanc (DeSimone, Fitzgerald)
HAM PEN – 11:21 – Dumont, tripping
TOR PEN – 13:00 – Wilson, hooking

3rd Period
TOR GOAL – 16:08 – Colborne (Frattin, D’Amigo)
TOR GOAL – 18:00 – Deschamps (Blacker, Dupuis)
TOR GOAL – 18:31 – Scott (D’Amigo, Dupuis)
TOR PEN – 19:05 – Neuber, slashing + fighting major
HAM PEN – 19:05 – Schultz, fighting major

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Scrivens (W, 19-21)
HAM – Lawson (L, 20-27)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 15+5+7 = 27
HAM – 8+7+6 = 21

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Jesse Blacker, Josh Engel, Simon Gysbers, Korbinian Holzer (A), Juraj Mikus, Drew Paris. Forwards: Will Acton, Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Nicolas Deschamps, Philippe Dupuis, Matt Frattin, Ryan Hamilton (C), Marcel Mueller, Kyle Neuber, Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson, Mike Zigomanis (A).
HAMGoaltenders: Nathan Lawson, Robert Mayer. Defence: Joe Callahan, Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis (A), Garrett Stafford. Forwards: Alexander Avtsin, Phil DeSimone, Gabriel Dumont, Andreas Engqvist, Olivier Fortier, Louis Leblanc, Philippe Lefebvre, Dany Massé, Joonas Nattinen, Aaron Palushaj, Ian Schultz, Brian Willsie (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



ECHL Game 44
Nailers 5, Royals 0
Wednesday, January 25, 2012
Sovereign Center, Reading, PA

BOXSCORE
1st Period
REA PEN – 07:31 – Labelle, slashing
WHL PEN – 19:05 – Merth, hooking

2nd Period
WHL GOAL – 02:16 – Lenes (Petersen)
REA PEN – 05:52 – Cruthers, slashing
WHL PP GOAL – 06:25 – Manderson (Petersen, Hotham)
WHL PEN – 07:56 – Lenes, interference
REA PEN – 10:53 – Schepke, slashing
WHL PEN – 13:20 – Schnell, roughing
REA PEN – 13:20 – Mitchell, roughing
WHL PEN – 14:21 – Crowder, slashing
WHL GOAL – 17:25 – Manderson (Day, Lenes)

3rd Period
WHL GOAL – 00:26 – Chupp (Hotham)
WHL GOAL – 02:21 – Petersen (Ross)
WHL PEN – 04:07 – Ross, tripping
REA PEN – 04:33 – Kwiet, cross checking
REA PEN – 04:50 – Scrymgeour, delay of game
REA PEN – 06:55 – Scrymgeour, fighting major
WHL PEN – 06:55 – Bushee, fighting major
REA PEN – 08:36 – McCauley, continuing altercation 10 min. misconduct
WHL PEN – 08:36 – Schnell, unsportsmanlike conduct + continuing altercation 10 min. misconduct
REA PEN – 11:10 – Liotti, tripping

GOALTENDERS
WHL – Killeen (W + SO, 28-28)
REA – Rynnas (L, 24-29), Saint-Laurent (12-12)

SHOTS ON GOAL
WHL – 10+17+14 = 41
REA – 10+10+8 = 28

ROSTERS
WHLGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Patrick Killeen. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Zach Hansen, Andrew Hotham, Peter Merth, Adam Ross, Jordon Southorn. Forwards: Chris Barton, Mikaël Bédard, Cody Chupp, Paul Crowder, Brian Day, Peter Lenes, Denver Manderson, Nick Petersen, Ryan Schnell, Zack Torquato.
REAGoaltenders: Jussi Rynnas, Karel Saint-Laurent. Defence: Ryan Button, Rob Kwiet, Derrick LaPoint, Louis Liotti, Ray Macias, Denny Urban. Forwards: Tyler Brenner, Ryan Cruthers, Casey Haines, Olivier Labelle, Dennis McCauley, Dale Mitchell, Kenny Ryan, Matt Schepke, John Scrymgeour, Yannick Tifu.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



AHL Game 544
Bulldogs 4, Marlies 1
Friday, January 27, 2012
Copps Coliseum, Hamilton, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period

TOR PEN – 06:59 – Zigomanis, tripping
HAM PP GOAL – 08:50 – Stafford (Willsie, Engqvist)
TOR PEN – 12:18 – Mikus, interference

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 08:24 – Mueller, holding
HAM PP GOAL – 09:55 – Willsie (Saint-Denis, Stafford)
TOR PEN – 11:01 – Neuber, interference
HAM PEN – 11:01 – Henry, roughing double minor + continuing altercation 10 min. misconduct
HAM PEN – 17:03 – Nattinen, slashing
TOR PEN – 18:34 – Frattin, tripping
TOR PEN – 19:34 – Zigomanis, high sticking

3rd Period
HAM GOAL – 12:06 – Palushaj (Nattinen, DeSimone)
TOR GOAL – 13:58 – Frattin (Wilson, Acton)
TOR PEN – 14:32 – D’Amigo, roughing
TOR PEN – 15:37 – Zigomanis, roughing
HAM PEN – 15:37 – Willsie, roughing
HAM GOAL – 16:43 – DeSimone (Schultz)
TOR PEN – 18:09 – Acton, high sticking
HAM PEN – 19:53 – Massé, hooking

GOALTENDERS
HAM – Lawson (W, 19-20)
TOR – Owuya (L, 24-28)

SHOTS ON GOAL
HAM – 13+9+6 = 28
TOR – 5+9+6 = 20

ROSTERS
HAMGoaltenders: Nathan Lawson, Robert Mayer. Defence: Joe Callahan, Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis, Garrett Stafford, Joe Stejskal. Forwards: Phil DeSimone, Gabriel Dumont, Andreas Engqvist, Olivier Fortier, Louis Leblanc, Philippe Lefebvre, Dany Massé, Joonas Nattinen, Aaron Palushaj, Ian Schultz, Brian Willsie (A).
TORGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Jesse Blacker, Josh Engel, Simon Gysbers, Korbinian Holzer (A), Juraj Mikus, Drew Paris. Forwards: Will Acton, Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Nicolas Deschamps, Philippe Dupuis, Matt Frattin, Ryan Hamilton (C), Marcel Mueller, Kyle Neuber, Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson, Mike Zigomanis (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



ECHL Game 45
Royals 4, Nailers 2
Friday, January 27, 2012
WesBanco Arena, Wheeling, WV

BOXSCORE
1st Period
WHL PEN – 05:36 – Bédard, holding
WHL PEN – 07:06 – Crowder, high sticking
REA GOAL – 11:58 – Schepke (Haines, Macias)
REA PEN – 16:21 – Griffith, interference
WHL PP GOAL – 17:10 – Barton (Crowder, Southorn)

2nd Period
REA GOAL – 02:50 – Macias (Tifu, Griffith)
WHL PEN – 05:34 – Southorn, roughing
WHL GOAL – 07:36 – Lenes (Petersen, Hotham)

3rd Period
WHL PEN – 04:11 – Schnell, roughing
REA PEN – 04:11 – Button, roughing
REA GOAL – 09:58 – Haines (Schepke, Mitchell)
WHL PEN – 11:29 – Schnell, spearing double minor + continuing altercation 10 min. misconduct
REA PEN – 13:35 – Ryan, roughing
REA EN GOAL – 18:27 – Sheen

GOALTENDERS
REA – Hutchinson (W, 40-42)
WHL – Delmas (L, 15-18)

SHOTS ON GOAL
REA – 8+8+3 = 19
WHL – 9+11+22 = 42

ROSTERS
REAGoaltenders: Michael Hutchinson, Jussi Rynnas. Defence: Ryan Button, Rob Kwiet, Derrick LaPoint, Louis Liotti, Ray Macias, Denny Urban. Forwards: Tyler Brenner, Todd Griffith, Casey Haines, Olivier Labelle, Dale Mitchell, Kenny Ryan, Matt Schepke, John Scrymgeour, Everett Sheen, Yannick Tifu.
WHLGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Patrick Killeen. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Zach Hansen, Andrew Hotham, Peter Merth, Adam Ross, Jordon Southorn. Forwards: Chris Barton, Mikaël Bédard, Cody Chupp, Paul Crowder, Brian Day, Peter Lenes, Matt Lombardi, Nick Petersen, Ryan Schnell, Zack Torquato.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



AHL Game 545
Marlies 5, Bulldogs 1
Saturday, February 11, 2012
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period

TOR GOAL – 03:50 – Frattin (Mueller, Gysbers)
TOR PEN – 06:42 – Aulie, interference
HAM PEN – 08:12 – White, roughing
HAM PEN – 13:07 – Stejskal, tripping
TOR PEN – 13:50 – Zigomanis, interference
TOR GOAL – 18:02 – Dupuis (Wilson, Deschamps)
HAM PEN – 18:58 – Dumont, roughing
TOR PEN – 18:58 – Scott, roughing
HAM PEN – 18:58 – Schultz, instigating + fighting major + instigating 10 min. misconduct
TOR PEN – 18:58 – D’Amigo, fighting major
TOR PEN – 19:22 – Mueller, holding

2nd Period
TOR GOAL – 01:30 – Acton (Aulie)
TOR GOAL – 03:23 – Dupuis (Deschamps, Gysbers)

HAM PEN – 08:56 – Fast, hooking
HAM PEN – 11:47 – Dumont, high sticking
TOR PEN – 11:47 – Colborne, roughing
TOR PEN – 16:28 – Wilson, roughing

3rd Period
HAM PEN – 00:17 – Nattinen, hooking
TOR PEN – 00:35 – Hamilton, interference
HAM GOAL – 11:14 – Dumont (Schultz, Massé)
HAM PEN – 11:55 – Fitzgerald, roughing + fighting major
TOR PEN – 11:55 – Aulie, fighting major
HAM PEN – 11:55 – White, fighting / cross checking double major + game misconduct
TOR PEN – 11:55 – Kadri, fighting major
HAM PEN – 11:55 – Fast, unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct
TOR PEN – 11:55 – Colborne, unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct
HAM PEN – 11:55 – Fortier, unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct
TOR PEN – 11:55 – Frattin, unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct
HAM PEN – 11:55 – Callahan, third man in game misconduct
TOR PP GOAL – 12:26 – Zigomanis (Gysbers)
HAM PEN – 18:18 – Lawson, hooking
TOR PEN – 18:18 – Mueller, roughing double minor + unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct
HAM PEN – 18:18 – Schultz, unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct
TOR PEN – 18:18 – Blacker, unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Owuya (W, 28-29)
HAM – Mayer (L, 14-18), Lawson (14-15)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 16+8+9 = 33
HAM – 10+12+7 = 29

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Keith Aulie, Jesse Blacker, Josh Engel, Simon Gysbers, Andrew Martens, Juraj Mikus. Forwards: Will Acton, Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Nicolas Deschamps, Philippe Dupuis, Matt Frattin, Ryan Hamilton, Nazem Kadri, Marcel Mueller, Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson, Mike Zigomanis.
HAMGoaltenders: Nathan Lawson, Robert Mayer. Defence: Joe Callahan, T.J. Fast, Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis (A), Garrett Stafford, Joe Stejskal. Forwards: Alain Berger, Phil DeSimone, Gabriel Dumont, Andreas Engqvist, Olivier Fortier, Philippe Lefebvre, Dany Massé, Joonas Nattinen, Ian Schultz, Ryan White.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



ECHL Game 46
Nailers 7, Royals 5
Sunday, February 12, 2012
Cambria County War Memorial Arena, Johnstown, PA

BOXSCORE
1st Period
WHL PEN – 01:11 – Schnell, unsportsmanlike conduct
WHL PEN – 04:51 – Torquato, clipping
REA PP GOAL – 05:42 – Bédard (Labelle, Tifu)
WHL PEN – 07:28 – Merth, delay of game
REA PP GOAL – 07:41 – Bédard (Cruthers, Labelle)
WHL GOAL – 13:22 – Schepke (Chupp, Hansen)
REA PEN – 15:14 – Urban, holding
WHL PEN – 18:17 – Schnell, interference
REA PP GOAL – 18:48 – Labelle (Cruthers, Bédard)

2nd Period
WHL GOAL – 01:32 – Lenes (Hotham, Manderson)
REA GOAL – 04:55 – Ryan (Cantin, Scrymgeour)
WHL GOAL – 07:43 – Barton (Schepke, Chupp)
REA PEN – 10:27 – Cantin, tripping
WHL PEN – 10:27 – Merth, roughing
REA PEN – 13:54 – Cantin, tripping
REA PEN – 19:24 – Cantin, delay of game

3rd Period
WHL GOAL – 04:21 – Farrer (Torquato, Lenes)
WHL GOAL – 05:12 – Dame-Malka (Hotham, Manderson)
REA PEN – 05:12 – Mitchell, slashing
WHL PP GOAL – 05:29 – Manderson (Schepke, Bushee)
WHL PEN – 07:04 – Dame-Malka, slashing
WHL PEN – 09:19 – Ross, interference
REA PEN – 10:12 – team, too many players
REA GOAL – 12:56 – Mitchell (Tifu, Cruthers)
WHL GOAL – 17:23 – Chupp

GOALTENDERS
WHL – Killeen (W, 27-32)
REA – Saint-Laurent (29-34), Rynnas (L, 5-7)

SHOTS ON GOAL
WHL – 15+14+12 = 41
REA – 11=14+7 = 32

ROSTERS
WHLGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Patrick Killeen. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Olivier Dame-Malka, Zach Hansen, Andrew Hotham, Peter Merth, Adam Ross, Jordon Southorn. Forwards: Chris Barton, Cody Chupp, Ben Farrer, Peter Lenes, Denver Manderson, Matt Schepke, Ryan Schnell, Zack Torquato.
REAGoaltenders: Jussi Rynnas, Karel Saint-Laurent. Defence: Ryan Blair, Ryan Button, Marc Cantin, Dave Cowan, Derrick LaPoint, Denny Urban. Forwards: Mikaël Bédard, Tyler Brenner, Matt Caruana, Ryan Cruthers, Casey Haines, Olivier Labelle, Dale Mitchell, Kenny Ryan, John Scrymgeour, Yannick Tifu.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



ECHL Game 47
Royals 4, Nailers 0
Saturday, February 18, 2012
Sovereign Center, Reading, PA

BOXSCORE
1st Period
REA PEN – 05:31 – Tifu, roughing
WHL PEN – 05:31 – Ross, roughing
WHL PEN – 11:52 – Merth, fighting major
REA PEN – 11:52 – McCauley, fighting major
WHL PEN – 18:26 – Hansen, charging
REA PP GOAL – 18:56 – Caruana (Urban, Tifu)

2nd Period
REA PEN – 00:31 – Bédard, interference
REA GOAL – 06:08 – Haines (Button, Tifu)
REA PEN – 11:46 – Mitchell, roughing
WHL PEN – 11:46 – Hotham, roughing
REA GOAL – 13:54 – Mitchell (Tifu)

3rd Period
WHL PEN – 07:42 – Hansen, hooking
REA PEN – 08:06 – Labelle, high sticking double minor
REA SH GOAL – 11:42 – Ryan

GOALTENDERS
REA – Saint-Laurent (1-1), Rynnas (W + SO, 31-31)
WHL – Delmas (L, 32-36)

SHOTS ON GOAL
REA – 11+14+11 = 36
WHL – 6+14+12 = 32

ROSTERS
REAGoaltenders: Jussi Rynnas, Karel Saint-Laurent. Defence: Ryan Blair, Ryan Button, Marc Cantin, Dave Cowan, Derrick LaPoint, Denny Urban. Forwards: Mikaël Bédard, Matt Caruana, Casey Haines, Olivier Labelle, Dennis McCauley, Dale Mitchell, Kenny Ryan, John Scrymgeour, Yannick Tifu.
WHLGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Patrick Killeen. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Zach Hansen, Andrew Hotham, Peter Merth, Adam Ross, Jordon Southorn. Forwards: Chris Barton, Cody Chupp, Ben Farrer, Alec Kirschner, Denver Manderson, Christiaan Minella, Martin Moucha, Matt Schepke, Ryan Schnell, Chase Watson.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



CWHL Game 11
Stars 6, Furies 3
Saturday, February 18, 2012
Aréna Étienne-Desmarteau, Montréal, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
MTL GOAL – 03:22 – Agosta (Marin, Harbec)
MTL GOAL – 06:25 – Agosta (Déry)
MTL PEN – 13:28 – Ward, interference
TOR PEN – 15:38 – Scanzano, hooking
MTL PP GOAL – 17:13 – Denino (Ouellette, Agosta)

2nd Period
MTL PEN – 01:21 – Marin, hooking
MTL PEN – 02:09 – Ward, tripping
TOR PP2 GOAL – 03:03 – Cheverie (Beazer, Bonhomme)
TOR PEN – 03:49 – Hoffmeyer, checking to the head
TOR PEN – 06:02 – team, too many players

3rd Period
MTL GOAL – 06:53 – Ouellette (Harbec, Marin)
TOR GOAL – 10:24 – Scanzano (Garland)
MTL GOAL – 13:12 – Agosta
TOR GOAL – 15:20 – Cheverie (Deluce, Beazer)
MTL GOAL – 17:04 – Ouellette
MTL PEN – 17:31 – Della Porta, tripping

GOALTENDERS
MTL – Lavigne (W, 34-37)
TOR – Vanderveer (L, 20-26)

SHOTS ON GOAL
MTL – 5+10+11 = 26
TOR – 7+12+18 = 37

ROSTERS
MTLGoaltenders: Catherine Herron, Jenny Lavigne. Defence: Alyssa Cecere, Bianca Della Porta, Stephanie Denino, Nathalie Déry, Carly Hill, Catherine Ward. Forwards: Meghan Agosta, Lisa-Marie Breton-Lebreux, Vanessa Davidson, Sabrina Harbec, Noémie Marin, Caroline Ouellette, Kelly Sudia.
TORGoaltenders: Sami Jo Small, Erika Vanderveer. Defence: Tessa Bonhomme, Haleigh Callison, Martine Garland, Britni Smith. Forwards: Meagan Aarts, Brooke Beazer, Jennifer Brine, Kori Cheverie, Rebecca Davies, Mallory Deluce, Lexie Hoffmeyer, Amanda Klassen, Jesse Scanzano, Kelly Zamora, Kristy Zamora.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



CWHL Game 12
Stars 7, Furies 4
Sunday, February 19, 2012
Aréna Étienne-Desmarteau, Montréal, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR GOAL – 04:49 – Klassen (Davies)
MTL PEN – 07:35 – Ward, body checking
TOR PEN – 07:35 – Kr. Zamora, hooking
MTL GOAL – 14:53 – Agosta (Davidson, Lavigne)
MTL PEN – 17:46 – Hill, hooking
MTL GOAL – 19:54 – Davidson (Ouellette, Marin)

2nd Period
MTL PEN – 00:35 – Davidson, body checking
MTL PEN – 02:07 – Denino, hooking
MTL PEN – 09:44 – Della Porta, tripping
TOR PEN – 10:18 – Bonhomme, holding
TOR GOAL – 10:30 – Deluce
TOR PEN – 11:29 – Scanzano, roughing
MTL PP GOAL – 12:43 – Chu (Agosta, Davidson)
MTL PEN – 14:20 – Hill, delay of game
TOR PP GOAL – 14:44 – Deluce (Bonhomme)
MTL GOAL – 14:54 – Davidson (Harbec, Agosta)
TOR PEN – 15:10 – Davies, cross checking
MTL PP GOAL – 16:14 – Harbec (Chu, Lavigne)

3rd Period
MTL PEN – 05:53 – Hill, tripping
MTL SH GOAL – 06:50 – Ouellette (Marin, Denino)
TOR PEN – 07:38 – Bonhomme, holding
MTL GOAL – 11:11 – Harbec
TOR PEN – 11:26 – Klassen, hooking
MTL PEN – 12:43 – team, too many players
TOR PP GOAL – 13:26 – Beazer (Brine)
TOR PEN – 19:02 – Davies, slashing

GOALTENDERS
MTL – Lavigne (W, 21-25)
TOR – Small (L, 40-47)

SHOTS ON GOAL
MTL – 11+16+20 = 47
TOR – 11+7+7 = 25

ROSTERS
MTLGoaltenders: Catherine Herron, Jenny Lavigne. Defence: Alyssa Cecere, Julie Chu, Bianca Della Porta, Stephanie Denino, Nathalie Déry, Carly Hill, Catherine Ward. Forwards: Meghan Agosta, Lisa-Marie Breton-Lebreux, Vanessa Davidson, Sabrina Harbec, Noémie Marin, Caroline Ouellette, Kelly Sudia.
TORGoaltenders: Sami Jo Small, Erika Vanderveer. Defence: Tessa Bonhomme, Haleigh Callison, Britni Smith. Forwards: Meagan Aarts, Brooke Beazer, Jennifer Brine, Kori Cheverie, Rebecca Davies, Mallory Deluce, Lexie Hoffmeyer, Amanda Klassen, Jesse Scanzano, Kelly Zamora, Kristy Zamora.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



AHL Game 546
Marlies 6, Bulldogs 1
Sunday, February 26, 2012
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period

TOR GOAL – 03:23 – Mikus (Dupuis, Deschamps)
TOR GOAL – 10:24 – Dupuis (Mueller, Deschamps)
HAM PEN – 11:17 – Nattinen, hooking
HAM PEN – 14:47 – Stafford, cross checking
TOR PP GOAL – 14:49 – Gysbers (Deschamps, Dupuis)

2nd Period
TOR GOAL – 00:48 – Deschamps (Dupuis, Gysbers)
HAM PEN – 07:30 – Avtsin, high sticking
TOR PEN – 07:30 – Kadri, embellishment
HAM PEN – 14:15 – Fitzgerald, delay of game
HAM PEN – 14:51 – Willsie, cross checking
TOR PP GOAL – 16:35 – Deschamps (Gysbers, Mueller)
TOR PEN – 16:57 – Orr, roughing
HAM PEN – 16:57 – Mitera, roughing
TOR PEN – 16:57 – Rosehill, roughing / slashing double minor

3rd Period
TOR GOAL – 04:05 – Scott
HAM GOAL – 05:27 – Stafford (Saint-Denis, Geoffrion)
TOR PEN – 05:38 – Holzer, high sticking
TOR PEN – 08:14 – Mueller, tripping

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Owuya (W, 27-28)
HAM – Lawson (L, 10-13), Mayer (17-20)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 13+12+8 = 33
HAM – 8+7+13 = 28

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Keith Aulie, Josh Engel, Simon Gysbers, Korbinian Holzer (A), Juraj Mikus. Forwards: Will Acton, Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Nicolas Deschamps, Philippe Dupuis, Ryan Hamilton (C), Nazem Kadri, Marcel Mueller, Colton Orr, Jay Rosehill, Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson, Mike Zigomanis (A).
HAMGoaltenders: Nathan Lawson, Robert Mayer. Defence: Joe Callahan, T.J. Fast, Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis, Garrett Stafford. Forwards: Alexander Avtsin, Alain Berger, Phil DeSimone, Andreas Engqvist, Blake Geoffrion, Eric Lampe, Philippe Lefebvre, Joonas Nattinen, Ian Schultz, Robert Slaney, Brian Willsie (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 547
Marlies 4, Bulldogs 2
Wednesday, February 29, 2012
Copps Coliseum, Hamilton, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period

HAM GOAL – 00:56 – Engqvist (Nattinen)
TOR PEN – 11:04 – Mueller, charging major + game misconduct
HAM PEN – 18:34 – Stejskal, high sticking
HAM PEN – 19:33 – Leblanc, kneeing

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 11:26 – Hamilton, roughing
HAM PEN – 11:26 – Leblanc, roughing double minor
TOR GOAL – 14:21 – D’Amigo (Dupuis, Ashton)

3rd Period
TOR PEN – 04:27 – Ashton, hooking
HAM PP GOAL – 05:44 – DeSimone (Engqvist, Leblanc)
HAM PEN – 14:14 – Fast, tripping
TOR PP GOAL – 14:19 – Ashton (Deschamps, Gysbers)
TOR GOAL – 17:05 – Zigomanis (Kadri, Holzer)
TOR EN GOAL – 19:43 – Scott (Hamilton, Holzer)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Scrivens (W, 26-28)
HAM – Mayer (L, 28-31)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 6+11+15 = 32
HAM – 10+7+11 = 28

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Jussi Rynnas, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Josh Engel, Mark Fraser, Simon Gysbers, Korbinian Holzer (A), Juraj Mikus. Forwards: Will Acton, Carter Ashton, Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Nicolas Deschamps, Philippe Dupuis, Ryan Hamilton (C), Nazem Kadri, Marcel Mueller, Colton Orr, Jay Rosehill, Greg Scott, Mike Zigomanis (A).
HAMGoaltenders: Nathan Lawson, Robert Mayer. Defence: Joe Callahan, T.J. Fast, Zack Fitzgerald, Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis (A), Garrett Stafford, Joe Stejskal. Forwards: Alexander Avtsin, Alain Berger, Phil DeSimone, Andreas Engqvist, Eric Lampe, Louis Leblanc, Philippe Lefebvre, Joonas Nattinen, Ian Schultz, Robert Slaney, Brian Willsie (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 548
Marlies 5, Bulldogs 0
Friday, March 9, 2012
Copps Coliseum, Hamilton, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period

HAM PEN – 02:52 – Engqvist, tripping
TOR PEN – 07:34 – Kadri, hooking
TOR PEN – 09:56 – Mueller, high sticking
TOR PEN – 18:42 – Martens, high sticking

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 01:53 – Mikus, kneeing
TOR PEN – 01:53 – Orr, fighting major
HAM PEN – 01:53 – Henry, fighting major
TOR PEN – 03:56 – Scott, hooking
HAM PEN – 04:16 – Willsie, high sticking
TOR PEN – 07:39 – Wilson, roughing
HAM PEN – 07:39 – Berger, cross checking
TOR PEN – 08:26 – Deschamps, slashing
TOR GOAL – 12:29 – Mikus (Kadri, Scott)
TOR PEN – 13:28 – D’Amigo, fighting major
HAM PEN – 13:28 – Fitzgerald, fighting major
TOR GOAL – 13:50 – Orr (Mueller, Colborne)
TOR PEN – 17:27 – Holzer, tripping

3rd Period
HAM PEN – 02:07 – Schultz, interference
TOR PEN – 02:07 – Orr, roughing
HAM PEN – 02:07 – Fitzgerald, roughing
TOR PEN – 08:27 – Colborne, fighting major
HAM PEN – 08:27 – Dumont, fighting major
HAM PEN – 09:22 – Willsie, holding
TOR PP GOAL – 10:30 – Hamilton (Dupuis, Engel)
TOR PEN – 18:28 – Fraser, tripping
TOR EN SH GOAL – 18:35 – Zigomanis (Mikus)
TOR EN SH GOAL – 19:25 – Dupuis (Holzer, Scrivens)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Scrivens (W + SO, 23-23)
HAM – Lawson (L, 18-21)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 4+11+8 = 23
HAM – 8+9+6 = 23

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Jussi Rynnas, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Jesse Blacker, Josh Engel, Mark Fraser, Simon Gysbers, Korbinian Holzer (A), Andrew Martens, Juraj Mikus. Forwards: Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Nicolas Deschamps, Philippe Dupuis, Ryan Hamilton (C), Nazem Kadri, Marcel Mueller, Colton Orr, Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson, Mike Zigomanis (A).
HAMGoaltenders: Nathan Lawson, Robert Mayer. Defence: T.J. Fast, Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis, Joe Stejskal. Forwards: Alexander Avtsin, Alain Berger, Phil DeSimone, Gabriel Dumont, Andreas Engqvist, Joey Haddad, Eric Lampe, Philippe Lefebvre, Joonas Nattinen, Ian Schultz, Robert Slaney, Brian Willsie (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 549
Marlies 2, Bulldogs 1 (OT)
Saturday, March 10, 2012
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period

HAM PEN – 04:05 – Malka, slashing
TOR PEN – 06:36 – Martens, tripping
HAM PEN – 11:44 – Fitzgerald, fighting major
TOR PEN – 11:44 – Orr, cross checking + fighting major
HAM PP GOAL – 12:13 – DeSimone (Saint-Denis, Willsie)
HAM PEN – 19:44 – Saint-Denis, holding

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 04:23 – Fraser, tripping
HAM PEN – 09:00 – Mitera, holding
HAM PEN – 14:59 – Lampe, hooking
TOR PEN – 15:58 – Holzer, slashing
HAM PEN – 19:03 – Henry, roughing
TOR PEN – 19:03 – Dupuis, interference
HAM PEN – 20:00 – Fitzgerald, unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct
TOR PEN – 20:00 – Fraser, unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct

3rd Period
TOR PEN – 03:37 – Orr, interference
TOR PEN – 06:56 – Wilson, holding
HAM PEN – 07:38 – Nattinen, interference
TOR PEN – 07:46 – Colborne, interference
TOR GOAL – 09:04 – Wilson (Scott, D’Amigo)
HAM PEN – 12:02 – Slaney, tripping

Overtime
TOR GOAL – 02:39 – Zigomanis (Hamilton, Engel)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Scrivens (W, 22-23)
HAM – Lawson (OTL, 30-32)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 12+9+10+1 = 32
HAM – 3+9+10+1 = 23

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Jussi Rynnas, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Jesse Blacker, Josh Engel, Mark Fraser, Simon Gysbers, Korbinian Holzer (A), Andrew Martens, Juraj Mikus. Forwards: Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Philippe Dupuis, Ryan Hamilton (C), Nazem Kadri, Marcel Mueller, Colton Orr, Kenny Ryan, Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson, Mike Zigomanis (A).
HAMGoaltenders: Nathan Lawson, Robert Mayer. Defence: Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Olivier Malka, Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis, Joe Stejskal. Forwards: Alexander Avtsin, Alain Berger, Phil DeSimone, Gabriel Dumont, Andreas Engqvist, Joey Haddad, Eric Lampe, Philippe Lefebvre, Joonas Nattinen, Ian Schultz, Robert Slaney, Brian Willsie (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



ECHL Game 48
Royals 2, Nailers 1
Friday, March 16, 2012
WesBanco Arena, Wheeling, WV

BOXSCORE
1st Period
WHL PEN – 09:56 – Merth, interference
REA PEN – 13:03 – Neuber, roughing

2nd Period
WHL PEN – 05:35 – Hansen, cross checking
REA GOAL – 12:11 – Macias (Caruana, O’Connor)
REA PEN – 15:42 – Tifu, elbowing
REA PEN – 18:20 – Labelle, holding

3rd Period
REA GOAL – 04:31 – Doyle (O’Connor, Urban)
REA PEN – 12:35 – Brenner, boarding
WHL GOAL – 18:55 – Barton (Hotham, Schepke)

GOALTENDERS
REA – Owuya (W, 38-39)
WHL – Delmas (L, 23-25)

SHOTS ON GOAL
REA – 8+7+10 = 25
WHL – 11+13+15 = 39

ROSTERS
REAGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Karel Saint-Laurent. Defence: Marc Cantin, Colten Hayes, Louis Liotti, Ray Macias, Zach McKelvie, Denny Urban. Forwards: Mikaël Bédard, Tyler Brenner, Matt Caruana, Chris Doyle, Casey Haines, Olivier Labelle, Kyle Neuber, Ian O’Connor, Yannick Riendeau, Yannick Tifu.
WHLGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Nick Niedert. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Peter Child, Zach Hansen, Andrew Hotham, Peter Merth, Philip Samuelsson. Forwards: Chris Barton, Paul Crowder, Ben Farrer, Cam Fergus, Peter Lenes, Christiaan Minella, Louie Oakley, Matt Schepke, Zack Torquato, Chase Watson.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



ECHL Game 49
Royals 4, Nailers 3 (OT)
Saturday, March 17, 2012
Sovereign Center, Reading, PA

BOXSCORE
1st Period
WHL PEN – 00:29 – Torquato, interference
WHL SH GOAL – 01:34 – Merth (Schepke)
REA PEN – 04:33 – Labelle, roughing
REA GOAL – 11:19 – Bédard (Caruana)
REA PEN – 12:52 – Riendeau, roughing
WHL PEN – 12:52 – Hotham, roughing
REA PEN – 19:06 – Cantin, high sticking

2nd Period
WHL PEN – 06:33 – Hotham, cross checking
REA PP GOAL – 07:37 – Bédard (Doyle, Caruana)
REA PEN – 11:50 – team, too many players
REA PEN – 12:02 – Cantin, roughing double minor
WHL PEN – 12:02 – Crowder, roughing double minor
WHL PP GOAL – 13:34 – Hotham (Torquato, Watson)
WHL PEN – 19:37 – Samuelsson, delay of game

3rd Period
REA PEN – 02:20 – Liotti, delay of game
REA SH GOAL – 03:33 – Cantin (Tifu)
WHL GOAL – 06:58 – Oakley (Barton, Minella)
REA PEN – 07:32 – Haines, slashing
WHL PEN – 07:32 – Hotham, roughing

Overtime
REA GOAL – 02:11 – Bédard (Riendeau, Urban)

GOALTENDERS
REA – Owuya (W, 37-40)
WHL – Niedert (OTL, 22-26)

SHOTS ON GOAL
REA – 9+8+7+2 = 26
WHL – 12+16+11+1 = 40

ROSTERS
REAGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Karel Saint-Laurent. Defence: Ryan Blair, Marc Cantin, Colten Hayes, Louis Liotti, Ray Macias, Denny Urban. Forwards: Mikaël Bédard, Tyler Brenner, Matt Caruana, Chris Doyle, Casey Haines, Olivier Labelle, Kyle Neuber, Ian O’Connor, Yannick Riendeau, Yannick Tifu.
WHLGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Nick Niedert. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Peter Child, Zach Hansen, Andrew Hotham, Peter Merth, Adam Ross, Philip Samuelsson. Forwards: Chris Barton, Paul Crowder, Cam Fergus, Peter Lenes, Christiaan Minella, Louie Oakley, Matt Schepke, Zack Torquato, Chase Watson.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



CWHL Playoff Game 03
Stars 7, Furies 0
Clarkson Cup Final, Round Robin
Monday, March 26, 2012
Gale Centre, Niagara Falls, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
MTL PEN – 06:00 – Harbec, tripping
TOR PEN – 09:10 – Hoffmeyer, holding

2nd Period
MTL GOAL – 01:22 – Harbec (Hill, Ouellette)
TOR PEN – 06:56 – Callison, cross checking
MTL PEN – 10:57 – Martindale, hooking
MTL PEN – 11:23 – Déry, body checking
MTL GOAL – 14:40 – Agosta (Déry, Blais)
TOR PEN – 17:37 – Beazer, hooking
MTL PP GOAL – 19:36 – Agosta (Thibault, Ward)

3rd Period
MTL GOAL – 01:21 – Ouellette (Ward)
MTL GOAL – 06:43 – Blais (Agosta, Davidson)
MTL GOAL – 14:08 – Chu (Ouellette, Denino)
MTL PEN – 14:42 – Sudia, interference
TOR PEN – 15:30 – Hoffmeyer, slashing
MTL PP GOAL – 16:05 – Ouellette (Chu, Hill)
TOR PEN – 19:49 – Brine, slashing

GOALTENDERS
MTL – Lavigne (W + SO)
TOR – Small (L)

ROSTERS
MTLGoaltenders: Catherine Herron, Jenny Lavigne. Defence: Alyssa Cecere, Julie Chu, Bianca Della Porta, Stephanie Denino, Nathalie Déry, Carly Hill, Catherine Ward. Forwards: Meghan Agosta, Emmanuelle Blais, Lisa-Marie Breton-Lebreux, Vanessa Davidson, Sabrina Harbec, Noémie Marin, Rebecca Martindale, Caroline Ouellette, Kelly Sudia, Dominique Thibault.
TORGoaltenders: Sami Jo Small, Erika Vanderveer. Defence: Tessa Bonhomme, Amber Bowman, Haleigh Callison, Martine Garland, Britni Smith. Forwards: Meagan Aarts, Brooke Beazer, Jennifer Brine, Kori Cheverie, Rebecca Davies, Mallory Deluce, Lexie Hoffmeyer, Amanda Klassen, Frances McPhail, Jesse Scanzano, Kelly Zamora, Kristy Zamora.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



ECHL Game 50
Royals 3, Nailers 0
Wednesday, March 28, 2012
Sovereign Center, Reading, PA

BOXSCORE
1st Period
WHL PEN – 09:26 – Ross, slashing
REA PEN – 10:58 – Tifu, tripping
WHL PEN – 11:19 – Schepke, hooking

2nd Period
WHL PEN – 06:29 – Lenes, slashing
REA PP GOAL – 07:51 – Urban (Riendeau, Haines)
REA PEN – 12:24 – Labelle, unsportsmanlike conduct
WHL PEN – 12:24 – Bushee, unsportsmanlike conduct
REA PEN – 16:10 – Liotti, cross checking
REA PEN – 18:04 – Urban, roughing
WHL PEN – 18:04 – Lenes, interference

3rd Period
REA PEN – 13:28 – Liotti, tripping
REA GOAL – 18:40 – Tifu (Macias, Urban)
REA EN GOAL – 19:58 – Riendeau (Tifu, Liotti)

GOALTENDERS
REA – Owuya (W + SO, 55-55)
WHL – Killeen (L, 18-20)

SHOTS ON GOAL
REA – 3+8+10 = 21
WHL – 12+20+23 = 55

ROSTERS
REAGoaltenders: Mark Owuya, Karel Saint-Laurent. Defence: Ryan Blair, Dave Cowan, Colten Hayes, Louis Liotti, Ray Macias, Denny Urban. Forwards: Mikaël Bédard, Matt Caruana, Ethan Cox, Casey Haines, Olivier Labelle, Kyle Neuber, Ian O’Connor, Yannick Riendeau, Kenny Ryan, Yannick Tifu.
WHLGoaltenders: Patrick Killeen, Nick Niedert. Defence: Kyle Bushee, Peter Child, Zach Hansen, Andrew Hotham, Peter Merth, Adam Ross. Forwards: Chris Barton, Cody Chupp, Paul Crowder, Ben Farrer, Eric Kroshus, Peter Lenes, Christiaan Minella, Matt Schepke, Zack Torquato, Chase Watson.

return to Forever Rivals – ECHL



AHL Game 550
Marlies 3, Bulldogs 1
Sunday, April 8, 2012
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period

HAM GOAL – 11:13 – Nattinen (Willsie, Mitera)
HAM PEN – 14:42 – Fitzgerald, fighting double major + secondary altercation game misconduct
TOR PEN – 14:42 – Orr, fighting major + secondary altercation game misconduct
TOR PEN – 14:42 – Wilson, high sticking + fighting major
HAM PEN – 17:29 – Henry, fighting major
TOR PEN – 17:29 – Fraser, fighting major
HAM PEN – 17:29 – Mayer, interference
TOR PP GOAL – 18:37 – Deschamps (Mueller, Hamilton)

2nd Period
HAM PEN – 12:27 – Dumont, kneeing
TOR PEN – 12:27 – Colborne, roughing
HAM PEN SHOT – 16:01 – DeSimone stopped

3rd Period
TOR GOAL – 09:28 – Hamilton (Deschamps, Scott)
TOR EN GOAL – 19:42 – Scott (D’Amigo)
TOR PEN – 19:52 – Wilson, delay of game

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Scrivens (W, 26-27)
HAM – Mayer (L, 23-25)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 8+11+7 = 26
HAM – 9+9+9 = 27

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Jussi Rynnas, Ben Scrivens. Defence: Josh Engel, Mark Fraser, Jake Gardiner, Korbinian Holzer (A), Andrew Martens, Juraj Mikus. Forwards: Spencer Abbott, Will Acton, Carter Ashton, Joe Colborne, Jerry D’Amigo, Nicolas Deschamps, Philippe Dupuis, Ryan Hamilton (C), Marcel Mueller, Colton Orr (A), Greg Scott, Kelsey Wilson.
HAMGoaltenders: Peter Delmas, Robert Mayer. Defence: Joe Callahan, T.J. Fast, Zack Fitzgerald, Alex Henry (C), Mark Mitera, Frédéric Saint-Denis, Joe Stejskal. Forwards: Phil DeSimone, Gabriel Dumont, Andreas Engqvist, Olivier Fortier, Blake Geoffrion, Louis Leblanc, Dany Massé, Joonas Nattinen, Aaron Palushaj, Ian Schultz, Brian Willsie (A).

return to Forever Rivals – AHL