Forever Rivals 2017-18


AHL Game 611
Rocket 3, Marlies 2
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
LAV PEN – 06:43 – Waked, holding
LAV SH GOAL – 07:52 – Carr (Baun)
TOR GOAL – 08:58 – Marchment (Soshnikov, Nielsen)
LAV PEN – 13:19 – Audette, slashing
TOR PP GOAL – 13:38 – Mueller (Rychel, Timashov)
LAV PEN – 13:38 – Audette, unsportsmanlike conduct
TOR PEN – 18:46 – Nielsen, hooking

2nd Period
LAV GOAL – 01:39 – Boucher (Holland)
LAV PEN – 06:46 – Froese, slashing
TOR PEN – 06:46 – Dermott, slashing
LAV PEN – 12:21 – Holland, cross checking
LAV PEN – 19:16 – Taormina, cross checking

3rd Period
LAV GOAL – 03:44 – Carr (Baun, Jerabek)
TOR PEN – 06:25 – Nielsen, slashing
LAV PEN – 12:33 – Broll, interference
LAV PEN – 18:28 – Taormina, cross checking

GOALTENDERS
LAV – Lindgren (W, 26-28)
TOR – Pickard (L, 19-22)

SHOTS ON GOAL
LAV – 5+7+10 = 22
TOR – 10+11+7 = 28

ROSTERS
LAVGoaltenders: Zach Fucale, Charlie Lindgren. Defence: Simon Bourque, Jakub Jerabek, Stefan LeBlanc, Brett Lernout, Tom Parisi, Matt Taormina (A). Forwards: Daniel Audette, Kyle Baun, Jordan Boucher, David Broll, Daniel Carr, Nick Deslauriers, Byron Froese, Peter Holland (A), Niki Petti, Chris Terry (A), Yannick Veilleux, Antoine Waked.
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Garret Sparks. Defence: Travis Dermott, Justin Holl, Vincent LoVerde, Andrew Nielsen, Calle Rosen, Rinat Valiev. Forwards: Miro Aaltonen, Adam Brooks, Frédérik Gauthier, Colin Greening, Andreas Johansson, Mason Marchment, Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller, Kerby Rychel, Ben Smith, Nikita Soshnikov, Dmytro Timashov.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 612
Marlies 3, Rocket 0
Wednesday, November 1, 2017
Place Bell, Laval, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR GOAL – 03:42 – Greening (Soshnikov, LoVerde)
LAV PEN – 09:04 – Deslauriers, slashing
TOR PP GOAL – 10:35 – Johnsson (Soshnikov, Marchment)

2nd Period
LAV PEN – 09:46 – Lernout, high sticking
TOR PEN – 12:12 – Rychel, roughing / slashing double minor
LAV PEN – 12:12 – Broll, roughing
LAV PEN – 18:49 – Petti, tripping
TOR PP GOAL – 19:05 – Johnsson (Marchment, Mueller)

3rd Period
LAV PEN – 02:50 – Petti, tripping
TOR PEN – 04:07 – Timashov, holding
LAV PEN – 07:42 – Audette, slashing
TOR PEN – 13:06 – Gauthier, slashing

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Sparks (W + SO, 18-18)
LAV – Lindgren (L, 29-32)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 9+12+11 = 32
LAV – 5+8+5 = 18

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Garret Sparks. Defence: Travis Dermott, Justin Holl, Timothy Liljegren, Vincent LoVerde (A), Martin Marincin, Calle Rosen. Forwards: Miro Aaltonen, Adam Brooks, Frédérik Gauthier, Colin Greening (A), Andreas Johansson, Mason Marchment, Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller, Kerby Rychel, Ben Smith (A), Nikita Soshnikov, Dmytro Timashov.
LAVGoaltenders: Zach Fucale, Charlie Lindgren. Defence: Simon Bourque, Éric Gélinas, Jakub Jerabek, Stefan LeBlanc, Brett Lernout, Tom Parisi, Matt Taormina (A). Forwards: Daniel Audette, Kyle Baun, Jordan Boucher, David Broll, Daniel Carr, Nick Deslauriers, Byron Froese (A), Jérémy Grégoire, Peter Holland (A), Niki Petti, Antoine Waked.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



CWHL Game 42
Canadiennes 8, Furies 3
Sunday, December 3, 2017
Mastercard Centre, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
MTL GOAL – 00:27 – Clement-Heydra (Lefort, Brault)

MTL GOAL – 00:38 – Bettez
TOR PEN – 05:27 – Aramburu, tripping
MTL GOAL – 13:44 – Bettez (Marin, Desrochers)
MTL PEN – 16:23 – Bettez, roughing

2nd Period
MTL PEN – 06:09 – Brault, tripping
MTL SH GOAL – 06:37 – Clement-Heydra
TOR PEN – 10:01 – Beazer, roughing
MTL PEN – 10:01 – Émard, roughing
TOR PEN – 10:01 – Dingeldein, roughing
MTL GOAL – 12:02 – Allemoz (Lefort, Poudrier)
TOR PEN – 15:27 – Gaskin, slashing
MTL PEN – 16:37 – Émard, slashing
MTL PEN – 17:30 – Desrochers, interference
TOR PP GOAL – 17:57 – Dingeldein (Fulton, Prévost)
MTL GOAL – 19:44 – Émard (Lefort, Tutino)

3rd Period
TOR GOAL – 11:48 – Prévost (Zuback, Williams)

MTL GOAL – 16:12 – Bettez (Clement-Heydra)
MTL GOAL – 17:55 – Tutino (Allemoz, Chartrand)
MTL PEN – 18:17 – Lefort, roughing
TOR PEN – 18:17 – Platt, roughing
TOR GOAL – 19:12 – Fulton (Prévost)
MTL PEN – 19:32 – Beaulieu, cross checking
TOR PEN – 19:32 – Gaskin, roughing
MTL PEN – 19:32 – Deschênes, holding
TOR PEN – 19:32 – Moulson, roughing
MTL PEN – 19:32 – Peroff, roughing
TOR PEN – 19:32 – Williams, body checking

GOALTENDERS
MTL – Maschmeyer (W, 22-25)
TOR – van der Bliek (L, 20-25), Small (15-18)

ROSTERS
MTLGoaltenders: Catherine Herron, Emerance Maschmeyer. Defence: Natalie Barrette, Laurence Beaulieu, Sophie Brault, Cathy Chartrand, Melanie Desrochers, Nachi Fujimoto, Cassandra Poudrier. Forwards: Marion Allemoz, Lore Baudrit, Ann-Sophie Bettez, Emmanuelle Blais, Katia Clement-Heydra, Kim Deschênes, Karell Émard, Tracy-Ann Lavigne, Sarah Lefort, Noémie Marin, Jordanna Peroff, Kayla Tutino.
TORGoaltenders: Sami Jo Small, Sonja van der Bliek. Defence: Katie Gaskin, Shannon Moulson, Michelle Saunders, Ella Stewart. Forwards: Alexa Aramburu, Brooke Beazer, Alessandra Bianchi, Cassidy Delainey, Jenna Dingeldein, Emily Fulton, Danielle Gagné, Jessica O’Grady, Jessica Platt, Carolyne Prévost, Shannon Stewart, Jessica Vella, Hayley Williams, Brittany Zuback.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



AHL Game 613
Marlies 3, Rocket 1
Friday, December 8, 2017
Place Bell, Laval, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
LAV PEN – 05:36 – Boucher, tripping
TOR PEN – 10:33 – Timashov, holding
TOR PEN – 12:39 – Dermott, slashing
LAV PEN – 14:56 – Broll, roughing
TOR PP GOAL – 15:03 – Kapanen (Rychel, Mueller)
LAV GOAL – 15:32 – Petti
TOR PEN – 16:22 – Greening, interference
LAV PEN – 16:22 – Veilleux, unsportsmanlike conduct
TOR PEN – 16:22 – Holl, cross checking

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 02:13 – Dermott, hooking
LAV PEN – 10:15 – Baun, tripping
TOR PEN – 11:10 – Aaltonen, holding

3rd Period
LAV PEN – 07:06 – Veilleux, hooking
TOR PP GOAL – 07:55 – Mueller (Aaltonen, Kapanen)
TOR PEN – 10:35 – Valiev, hooking
LAV PEN – 15:53 – Parisi, interference
TOR EN GOAL – 19:44 – Dermott

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Sparks (3-4), Pickard (W + SO, 18-18)
LAV – Lindgren (L, 23-25)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 7+7+12 = 26
LAV – 7+11+4 = 22

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Garret Sparks. Defence: Travis Dermott, Justin Holl (A), Timothy Liljegren, Andrew Nielsen, Calle Rosen, Rinat Valiev. Forwards: Miro Aaltonen, Jeremy Bracco, Adam Brooks, Richard Clune (A), Frédérik Gauthier, Colin Greening, Kasperi Kapanen, Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller, Kerby Rychel, Ben Smith (A), Dmytro Timashov.
LAVGoaltenders: Charlie Lindgren, Michael McNiven. Defence: Éric Gélinas, Noah Juulsen, Stefan LeBlanc, Brett Lernout, Tom Parisi, Matt Taormina (A). Forwards: Daniel Audette, Kyle Baun, Jordan Boucher, David Broll, Adam Cracknell, Thomas Ebbing, Markus Eisenschmid, Jérémy Grégoire, Niki Petti, Chris Terry (A), Antoine Waked, Yannick Veilleux.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 614
Marlies 5, Rocket 2
Saturday, December 9, 2017
Place Bell, Laval, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
LAV PEN – 02:56 – Taormina, interference
TOR PEN – 06:40 – Moore, slashing
LAV PEN – 08:36 – Baun, holding

2nd Period
TOR GOAL – 01:17 – Johnsson (Dermott, Liljegren)
LAV PEN – 03:42 – Baun, slashing
LAV GOAL – 08:12 – Terry (Cracknell, LeBlanc)
TOR PEN – 09:04 – Marincin, cross checking
TOR GOAL – 13:34 – Bracco (Rychel, Dermott)
LAV PEN – 13:51 – Veilleux, boarding
LAV SH GOAL – 14:52 – Petti (LeBlanc, Grégoire)
TOR PP GOAL – 15:27 – Gauthier (Bracco, Timashov)
LAV PEN – 16:32 – team, too many players
TOR PP GOAL – 17:30 – Kapanen (Rychel, Mueller)

3rd Period
LAV PEN – 03:05 – Ebbing, hooking
TOR PEN – 04:43 – Timashov, holding
LAV PEN – 08:57 – Terry, hooking
LAV PEN – 13:07 – Audette, elbowing major + game misconduct
TOR PEN – 14:54 – Liljegren, holding
TOR EN GOAL – 19:21 – Smith (Greening)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Pickard (W, 17-19)
LAV – McNiven (L, 27-31)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 6+14+12 = 32
LAV – 8+6+5 = 19

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Cal Heeter, Calvin Pickard. Defence: Travis Dermott, Timothy Liljegren, Vincent LoVerde (A), Martin Marincin, Andrew Nielsen, Calle Rosen. Forwards: Miro Aaltonen, Jeremy Bracco, Adam Brooks, Frédérik Gauthier, Colin Greening, Andreas Johnsson, Kasperi Kapanen, Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller (A), Kerby Rychel, Ben Smith (A), Dmytro Timashov.
LAVGoaltenders: Charlie Lindgren, Michael McNiven. Defence: Simon Bourque, Éric Gélinas, Noah Juulsen, Stefan LeBlanc, Brett Lernout (A), Tom Parisi, Matt Taormina. Forwards: Daniel Audette, Kyle Baun, Jordan Boucher, Adam Cracknell, Thomas Ebbing, Markus Eisenschmid, Jérémy Grégoire, Niki Petti, Chris Terry (A), Antoine Waked, Yannick Veilleux.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



CWHL Game 43
Canadiennes 7, Furies 1
Saturday, December 9, 2017
Aréna Michel-Normandin, Montréal, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR PEN – 04:59 – Aramburu, slashing
MTL PP GOAL – 05:31 – Bettez (Clement-Heydra, Allemoz)
MTL GOAL – 12:33 – Deschênes (Chartrand)
MTL GOAL – 15:30 – Poudrier (Blais, Deschênes)
TOR GOAL – 17:41 – Platt (Williams, Prévost)

2nd Period
MTL GOAL – 10:36 – Blais (Deschênes)

MTL PEN – 15:32 – Brault, interference
MTL PEN – 17:57 – Émard, delay of game

3rd Period
TOR PEN – 06:01 – Williams, roughing
TOR PEN – 06:01 – Émard, roughing
TOR PEN – 12:48 – Dingeldein, unsportsmanlike conduct
MTL PEN – 12:48 – Émard, unsportsmanlike conduct
TOR PEN – 12:48 – Saunders, checking to the head major + game misconduct
TOR PEN – 15:19 – Zuback, spearing major
MTL PP GOAL – 16:08 – Marin (Allemoz, Poudrier)
MTL PP GOAL – 16:36 – Deschênes (Clement-Heydra, Émard)
MTL PP GOAL – 19:53 – Peroff (Noseworthy, Brault)

GOALTENDERS
MTL – Maschmeyer (W, 17-18)
TOR – Makela (L, 33-40)

ROSTERS
MTLGoaltenders: Catherine Herron, Emerance Maschmeyer. Defence: Natalie Barrette, Laurence Beaulieu, Sophie Brault, Cathy Chartrand, Melanie Desrochers, Nachi Fujimoto, Cassandra Poudrier. Forwards: Marion Allemoz, Ann-Sophie Bettez, Emmanuelle Blais, Katia Clement-Heydra, Kim Deschênes, Karell Émard, Tracy-Ann Lavigne, Sarah Lefort, Noémie Marin, Erinn Noseworthy, Jordanna Peroff, Kayla Tutino.
TORGoaltenders: Amanda Makela, Sami Jo Small. Defence: Katie Gaskin, Sydney Kidd, Shannon Moulson, Michelle Saunders. Forwards: Alexa Aramburu, Brooke Beazer, Alessandra Bianchi, Cassidy Delainey, Jenna Dingeldein, Emily Fulton, Danielle Gagné, Jessica Platt, Carolyne Prévost, Shannon Stewart, Jessica Vella, Hayley Williams, Brittany Zuback.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



CWHL Game 44
Canadiennes 7, Furies 3
Sunday, December 10, 2017
Aréna Michel-Normandin, Montréal, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR GOAL – 02:52 – Delainey (Kidd, Gaskin)

TOR PEN – 06:34 – Prévost, body checking
MTL PP GOAL – 07:27 – Marin (Chartrand, Bettez)
MTL GOAL – 07:50 – Peroff (Poudrier, Deschênes)
TOR PEN – 19:35 – Moulson, high sticking

2nd Period
TOR GOAL – 09:10 – Prévost (Williams, Gaskin)

MTL PEN – 12:26 – Poudrier, body checking
MTL PEN – 15:46 – Blais, tripping
MTL PEN – 16:34 – Poudrier, cross checking
TOR PEN – 16:34 – Dingeldein, roughing
MTL PEN – 16:34 – Deschênes, holding

3rd Period
TOR PEN – 00:22 – Moulson, tripping
MTL PP GOAL – 01:10 – Allemoz (Clement-Heydra, Bettez)
MTL GOAL – 03:40 – Marin (Brault, Émard)
MTL PEN – 03:53 – Brault, interference
TOR PEN – 10:23 – Beazer, roughing
MTL PP GOAL – 12:09 – Clement-Heydra (Chartrand, Bettez)
MTL PEN – 13:07 – Deschênes, roughing
TOR GOAL – 15:35 – Dingeldein (Delainey)
MTL GOAL – 19:12 – Marin (Bettez, Chartrand)
MTL GOAL – 19:24 – Lefort (Clement-Heydra, Tutino)

GOALTENDERS
MTL – Herron (W, 18-21)
TOR – Makela (L, 27-34)

ROSTERS
MTLGoaltenders: Catherine Herron, Emerance Maschmeyer. Defence: Natalie Barrette, Laurence Beaulieu, Sophie Brault, Cathy Chartrand, Melanie Desrochers, Nachi Fujimoto, Cassandra Poudrier. Forwards: Marion Allemoz, Lore Baudrit, Ann-Sophie Bettez, Emmanuelle Blais, Katia Clement-Heydra, Kim Deschênes, Karell Émard, Sarah Lefort, Noémie Marin, Erinn Noseworthy, Jordanna Peroff, Kayla Tutino.
TORGoaltenders: Amanda Makela, Sami Jo Small. Defence: Katie Gaskin, Sydney Kidd, Shannon Moulson. Forwards: Alexa Aramburu, Brooke Beazer, Alessandra Bianchi, Cassidy Delainey, Jenna Dingeldein, Danielle Gagné, Jessica Platt, Carolyne Prévost, Shannon Stewart, Jessica Vella, Hayley Williams.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



AHL Game 615
Marlies 5, Rocket 2
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
Place Bell, Laval, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR GOAL – 06:12 – Johnsson (Mueller, Valiev)
LAV PEN – 15:08 – Gélinas, high sticking double minor

2nd Period
TOR GOAL – 01:23 – Rychel (Brooks, Dermott)
LAV GOAL – 02:19 – Audette (Eisenschmid, Petti)
LAV PEN – 07:09 – Taormina, hooking
TOR GOAL – 12:00 – Brooks (Dermott, Rychel)
LAV PEN – 17:51 – team, too many players

3rd Period
TOR PEN – 00:41 – Johnsson, cross checking
TOR PEN – 03:29 – Rosen, interference
TOR PEN – 11:54 – Greening, hooking
TOR PEN – 13:29 – Clune, slashing
LAV PP GOAL – 14:20 – Cracknell (Taormina, Scherbak)
TOR GOAL – 16:51 – Valiev
LAV PEN – 17:57 – Eisenschmid, cross checking
TOR PP GOAL – 19:05 – Mueller (Smith, Dermott)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Sparks (W, 22-24)
LAV – Lindgren (L, 27-32)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 7+12+13 = 32
LAV – 5+12+7 = 24

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Garret Sparks. Defence: Travis Dermott, Justin Holl, Vincent LoVerde, Andrew Nielsen, Calle Rosen, Rinat Valiev. Forwards: Miro Aaltonen, Jeremy Bracco, Adam Brooks, Richard Clune (A), Jean Dupuy, Colin Greening (A), Andreas Johnsson, Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller, Kerby Rychel, Ben Smith (C), Dmytro Timashov.
LAVGoaltenders: Zach Fucale, Charlie Lindgren. Defence: Éric Gélinas, Noah Juulsen, Stefan LeBlanc, Brett Lernout, Tom Parisi, Matt Taormina (A). Forwards: Daniel Audette, Kyle Baun, Jordan Boucher, Adam Cracknell (A), Thomas Ebbing, Markus Eisenschmid, Michael McCarron, Niki Petti, Nikita Scherbak, Chris Terry (A), Antoine Waked, Yannick Veilleux.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



CWHL Game 45
Canadiennes 7, Furies 3
Saturday, January 20, 2018
Progressive Auto Sales Arena, Sarnia, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR GOAL – 00:42 – Dingeldein

MTL GOAL – 02:17 – Marin (Barrette, Brault)
MTL PEN – 03:27 – Chartrand, tripping
MTL SH GOAL – 03:32 – Bettez (Ambrose)
TOR PEN – 06:18 – Platt, hooking
MTL GOAL – 11:23 – Desrochers (Blais, Lavigne)
MTL PEN – 12:14 – Beaulieu, hooking
TOR PEN – 13:05 – Moulson, interference
MTL GOAL – 18:21 – Émard (Bettez)
TOR PEN – 19:41 – Stewart, tripping

2nd Period
MTL PP GOAL – 01:30 – Bettez (Clement-Heydra, Allemoz)

MTL GOAL – 04:10 – Marin (Poudrier, Chartrand)
MTL GOAL – 04:22 – Noseworthy (Peroff)
MTL PEN – 09:54 – Chartrand, hooking
MTL PEN – 12:50 – Blais, hooking

3rd Period
MTL PEN – 02:39 – team, too many players
TOR GOAL – 09:36 – Kidd (Bianchi)
TOR PEN – 11:21 – Zuback, hooking
MTL PEN – 13:16 – Baudrit, tripping
TOR PP GOAL – 14:36 – Platt (Stewart, Delainey)
MTL PEN – 16:11 – Lavigne, slashing
MTL PEN – 18:35 – Émard, boarding

GOALTENDERS
MTL – Maschmeyer (W, 21-24)
TOR – van der Bliek (L, 12-16), Small (26-29)

ROSTERS
MTLGoaltenders: Catherine Herron, Emerance Maschmeyer. Defence: Erin Ambrose, Natalie Barrette, Laurence Beaulieu, Sophie Brault, Cathy Chartrand, Melanie Desrochers, Cassandra Poudrier. Forwards: Marion Allemoz, Lore Baudrit, Ann-Sophie Bettez, Emmanuelle Blais, Katia Clement-Heydra, Karell Émard, Tracy-Ann Lavigne, Sarah Lefort, Noémie Marin, Erinn Noseworthy, Jordanna Peroff, Kayla Tutino.
TORGoaltenders: Sami Jo Small, Sonja van der Bliek. Defence: Carlee Campbell, Katie Gaskin, Sydney Kidd, Shannon Moulson, Michelle Saunders, Ella Stewart. Forwards: Alexa Aramburu, Alessandra Bianchi, Cassidy Delainey, Jenna Dingeldein, Emily Fulton, Danielle Gagné, Jessica Platt, Carolyne Prévost, Shannon Stewart, Jessica Vella, Hayley Williams, Brittany Zuback.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



CWHL Game 46
Furies 3, Canadiennes 2
Sunday, January 21, 2018
Mastercard Centre, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR GOAL – 01:58 – Zuback (Prevost)

MTL PEN – 09:32 – Marin, cross checking
TOR PEN – 09:32 – Stewart, roughing
TOR GOAL – 11:33 – Fulton (Zuback, Gaskin)
TOR PEN – 15:36 – Delainey, elbowing
TOR PEN – 16:58 – Dingeldein, hooking

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 00:22 – Gagne, body checking
MTL PEN – 07:45 – Chartrand, cross checking
MTL PEN – 08:20 – Clement-Heydra, tripping
TOR PP2 GOAL – 09:25 – Fulton (Campbell, Moulson)
TOR PEN – 10:45 – Williams, unsportsmanlike conduct
TOR PEN – 12:10 – Dingeldein, roughing
MTL PP GOAL – 13:17 – Tutino (Emard, Clement-Heydra)
TOR PEN – 14:09 – Saunders, body checking
MTL PP GOAL – 14:21 – Marin (Clement-Heydra, Bettez)
MTL PEN – 15:25 – Lefort, unsportsmanlike conduct

3rd Period
MTL PEN – 00:39 – Tutino, roughing
MTL PEN – 10:38 – Emard, interference
MTL PEN – 19:14 – Lefort, tripping

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Makela (W, 28-30)
MTL – Herron (2-4), Maschmeyer (L, 13-14)

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Amanda Makela, Sami Jo Small. Defence: Carlee Campbell, Katie Gaskin, Sydney Kidd, Shannon Moulson, Michelle Saunders, Ella Stewart. Forwards: Alexa Aramburu, Brooke Beazer, Alessandra Bianchi, Cassidy Delainey, Jenna Dingeldein, Emily Fulton, Danielle Gagné, Jessica Platt, Carolyne Prévost, Shannon Stewart, Jessica Vella, Hayley Williams, Brittany Zuback.
MTLGoaltenders: Catherine Herron, Emerance Maschmeyer. Defence: Erin Ambrose, Natalie Barrette, Laurence Beaulieu, Sophie Brault, Cathy Chartrand, Melanie Desrochers, Cassandra Poudrier. Forwards: Marion Allemoz, Lore Baudrit, Ann-Sophie Bettez, Emmanuelle Blais, Katia Clement-Heydra, Karell Émard, Tracy-Ann Lavigne, Sarah Lefort, Noémie Marin, Erinn Noseworthy, Jordanna Peroff, Kayla Tutino.

return to Forever Rivals – CWHL



AHL Game 616
Marlies 7, Rocket 1
Saturday, February 3, 2018
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
LAV PEN – 02:25 – Lernout, delay of game
TOR GOAL – 07:15 – Timashov (Nielsen, Bracco)
TOR GOAL – 10:24 – Soshnikov (Aaltonen, Johnsson)
TOR GOAL – 14:27 – Greening (Gauthier, Marincin)
TOR GOAL – 18:17 – Smith (Rychel, Mueller)
LAV PEN – 19:33 – McCarron, unsportsmanlike conduct + fighting major
TOR PEN – 19:33 – Nielsen, unsportsmanlike conduct + fighting major

2nd Period
LAV PEN – 00:58 – Grégoire, slashing
TOR PP GOAL – 02:51 – Moore (Rychel, Bracco)
TOR PEN – 05:03 – Moore, hooking
TOR PEN – 13:42 – Rosen, hooking

3rd Period
TOR GOAL – 02:25 – Johnsson (Aaltonen, Nielsen)
TOR GOAL – 08:35 – Valiev (Bracco, LoVerde)
LAV GOAL – 13:36 – Eisenschmid (Audette)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Pickard (W, 31-32)
LAV – Lindgren (L, 27-34)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 14+11+9 = 34
LAV – 7+16+9 = 32

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Garret Sparks. Defence: Alex Gudbranson, Vincent LoVerde (A), Martin Marincin, Andrew Nielsen, Calle Rosen, Rinat Valiev. Forwards: Miro Aaltonen, Jeremy Bracco, Adam Brooks, Frédérik Gauthier, Colin Greening (A), Andreas Johnsson, Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller, Kerby Rychel, Ben Smith (C), Nikita Soshnikov, Dmytro Timashov.
LAVGoaltenders: Charlie Lindgren, Michael McNiven. Defence: Simon Bourque, Éric Gélinas, Noah Juulsen, Stefan LeBlanc, Brett Lernout, Tom Parisi. Forwards: Daniel Audette, Kyle Baun, Jordan Boucher, David Broll, Adam Cracknell (A), Thomas Ebbing, Markus Eisenschmid, Jérémy Grégoire (A), Michael McCarron, Niki Petti, Chris Terry (A), Antoine Waked.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 617
Marlies 4, Rocket 2
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Place Bell, Laval, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
LAV GOAL – 07:58 – Waked (McCarron, Eisenschmid)
LAV PEN – 14:58 – Grégoire, elbowing

2nd Period
TOR PEN – 00:45 – team, too many players
LAV PEN – 03:14 – team, too many players
TOR PP GOAL – 04:12 – Aaltonen (Johnsson, Rosen)
TOR PEN – 14:23 – Valiev, interference
LAV PP GOAL – 14:54 – McCarron (Cracknell, Juulsen)
TOR PEN – 18:16 – Nielsen, boarding

3rd Period
TOR GOAL – 12:18 – Rychel (Marincin, Liljegren)
TOR GOAL – 15:57 – Aaltonen (Johnsson, Valiev)
TOR EN GOAL – 19:34 – Johnsson

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Pickard (W, 31-33)
LAV – McNiven (L, 24-27)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 3+14+11 = 28
LAV – 16+8+9 = 33

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Garret Sparks. Defence: Andreas Borgman, Timothy Liljegren, Martin Marincin, Andrew Nielsen, Calle Rosen, Rinat Valiev. Forwards: Miro Aaltonen, Jeremy Bracco, Adam Brooks, Frédérik Gauthier, Colin Greening (A), Andreas Johnsson (A), Mason Marchment, Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller, Kerby Rychel, Ben Smith (C), Dmytro Timashov.
LAVGoaltenders: Charlie Lindgren, Michael McNiven. Defence: Simon Bourque, Éric Gélinas, Noah Juulsen, Stefan LeBlanc, Brett Lernout (A), Tom Parisi. Forwards: Daniel Audette, Kyle Baun, Luc-Olivier Blain, Jordan Boucher, David Broll, Adam Cracknell (A), Thomas Ebbing, Markus Eisenschmid, Jérémy Grégoire (A), Chris Leveille, Michael McCarron, Antoine Waked.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 618
Marlies 4, Rocket 1
Monday, March 12, 2018
Air Canada Centre, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
LAV PEN – 09:38 – Cracknell, slashing
TOR PEN – 10:36 – Sparks, roughing
TOR GOAL – 14:30 – Moore (Baun, Gauthier)
LAV GOAL – 15:00 – Cracknell (Taormina)
TOR GOAL – 18:52 – Greening (Timashov, Borgman)

2nd Period
LAV PEN – 00:29 – Rychel, tripping
TOR PEN – 01:50 – Johnsson, holding
LAV PEN – 02:46 – Petti, tripping
TOR PEN – 05:10 – Baun, slashing

3rd Period
LAV PEN – 04:28 – Boucher, delay of game
TOR PP GOAL – 05:54 – Johnsson (Mueller, Moore)
LAV PEN – 10:35 – Waked, roughing
TOR PEN – 10:35 – Johnsson, roughing
TOR PEN – 13:02 – Nielsen, tripping
TOR EN GOAL – 17:12 – Holl (Smith, Moore)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Sparks (W, 20-21)
LAV – Fucale (L, 26-29)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 11+12+7 = 30
LAV – 6+7+8 = 21

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Garret Sparks. Defence: Andreas Borgman, Justin Holl, Timothy Liljegren, Martin Marincin, Andrew Nielsen, Calle Rosen. Forwards: Kyle Baun, Jeremy Bracco, Adam Brooks, Richard Clune (A), Frédérik Gauthier, Colin Greening (A), Andreas Johnsson, Mason Marchment, Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller, Ben Smith (C), Dmytro Timashov.
LAVGoaltenders: Zach Fucale, Michael McNiven. Defence: Simon Bourque, Étienne Boutet, Willie Corrin, Éric Gélinas, Tom Parisi, Matt Taormina (A). Forwards: Luc-Olivier Blain, Jordan Boucher, David Broll, Adam Cracknell (A), Thomas Ebbing, Markus Eisenschmid, Jérémy Grégoire, Michael McCarron, Niki Petti, Kerby Rychel, Chris Terry (A), Antoine Waked.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 619
Marlies 4, Rocket 0
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
TOR GOAL – 00:16 – Greening (Marincin, Gauthier)
LAV PEN – 13:48 – Terry, elbowing
LAV PEN – 16:07 – team, too many players

2nd Period
LAV PEN – 01:38 – Broll, roughing
LAV PEN – 03:47 – Terry, high sticking
TOR PEN – 10:56 – Marincin, holding
TOR PEN – 17:34 – Nielsen, tripping

3rd Period
TOR GOAL – 02:10 – LoVerde (Brooks, Marchment)
TOR GOAL – 09:51 – Clune (Holl, Mueller)
LAV PEN – 15:18 – Boucher, high sticking
TOR PP GOAL – 16:40 – LoVerde (Marchment, Bracco)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Sparks (W + SO, 31-31)
LAV – McNiven (L, 22-26)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 7+9+10 = 26
LAV – 8+10+13 = 31

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Garret Sparks. Defence: Andreas Borgman, Justin Holl, Timothy Liljegren, Vincent LoVerde, Martin Marincin, Andrew Nielsen. Forwards: Kyle Baun, Jeremy Bracco, Adam Brooks, Richard Clune (A), Frédérik Gauthier, Colin Greening (A), Mason Marchment, Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller, Derian Plouffe, Ben Smith (C), Dmytro Timashov.
LAVGoaltenders: Zach Fucale, Michael McNiven. Defence: Simon Bourque, Willie Corrin, Éric Gélinas, Rob Hamilton, Tom Parisi, Matt Taormina (A). Forwards: Luc-Olivier Blain, Jordan Boucher, David Broll, Adam Cracknell, Thomas Ebbing, Markus Eisenschmid, Jérémy Grégoire, Michael McCarron, Niki Petti, Kerby Rychel, Chris Terry (A), Yannick Veilleux.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 620
Marlies 5, Rocket 1
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
LAV PEN – 10:24 – Terry, tripping
TOR PEN – 14:01 – Timashov, tripping
LAV PP GOAL – 14:06 – Terry (Taormina, Cracknell)
LAV PEN – 18:10 – Beauregard, hooking
TOR PP GOAL – 18:21 – Engvall (Liljegren, Bracco)
LAV PEN – 19:46 – Grégoire, slashing

2nd Period
LAV PEN – 12:27 – Addison, hooking
TOR PP GOAL – 13:20 – Moore (Bracco, Liljegren)
TOR GOAL – 17:35 – LoVerde (Bracco, Ferguson)
TOR PEN – 18:27 – Rosen, interference

3rd Period
LAV PEN – 03:00 – Boucher, roughing
LAV PEN – 10:32 – Ebbing, roughing
TOR PEN – 10:32 – Mueller, roughing
LAV PEN – 10:32 – Grégoire, roughing
TOR PEN – 10:32 – Nielsen, roughing + 10 min. misconduct
TOR GOAL – 11:36 – Borgman
TOR PEN – 15:29 – Baun, interference
LAV PEN – 17:04 – Eisenschmid, slashing
TOR PEN – 17:04 – Borgman, roughing
TOR PEN – 17:39 – team, too many players
TOR EN SH GOAL – 18:05 – Smith (Greening)
LAV PEN – 18:38 – Parisi, roughing
LAV PEN – 19:08 – Petgrave, slew footing match penalty

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Sparks (W, 38-39)
LAV – Lindgren (L, 25-29)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 12+6+12 = 30
LAV – 10+15+14 = 39

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Garret Sparks. Defence: Andreas Borgman, Justin Holl, Timothy Liljegren, Vincent LoVerde (A), Andrew Nielsen, Calle Rosen. Forwards: Miro Aaltonen, Kyle Baun, Jeremy Bracco, Jean Dupuy, Pierre Engvall, Brady Ferguson, Colin Greening (A), Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller, Derian Plouffe, Ben Smith (C), Dmytro Timashov.
LAVGoaltenders: Zach Fucale, Charlie Lindgren. Defence: Johnny Austin, Simon Bourque, Tom Parisi, Matt Petgrave, Matt Taormina (A), Bailey Webster. Forwards: Jeremiah Addison, Anthony Beauregard, Jordan Boucher, Adam Cracknell (A), Thomas Ebbing, Markus Eisenschmid, Jérémy Grégoire, Nikita Korostelev, Niki Petti, Kerby Rychel, Chris Terry (A), Yannick Veilleux.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 621
Marlies 4, Rocket 1
Friday, April 13, 2018
Place Bell, Laval, QC

BOXSCORE
1st Period
none

2nd Period
TOR GOAL – 03:38 – Grundstrom (Moore, Borgman)
LAV PEN – 10:11 – team, too many players
TOR PP GOAL – 10:29 – Rosen (Timashov, Mueller)
TOR PEN – 12:07 – LoVerde, hooking

3rd Period
TOR GOAL – 02:13 – Mueller (Smith, Liljegren)
TOR GOAL – 05:14 – Mueller (Smith, Marincin)
LAV PEN – 11:15 – team, too many players
LAV PEN – 15:48 – McCarron, unsportsmanlike conduct 10 min. misconduct
LAV GOAL – 16:26 – Valiev (Grégoire, Boucher)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Sparks (W, 24-25)
LAV – Lindgren (L, 22-26)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 4+13+9 = 26
LAV – 5+8+12 = 25

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Garret Sparks. Defence: Andreas Borgman, Justin Holl, Timothy Liljegren, Vincent LoVerde (A), Martin Marincin, Calle Rosen. Forwards: Miro Aaltonen, Jeremy Bracco, Adam Brooks, Pierre Engvall, Frédérik Gauthier, Colin Greening (A), Carl Grundstrom, Mason Marchment, Trevor Moore, Chris Mueller, Ben Smith (C), Dmytro Timashov.
LAVGoaltenders: Charlie Lindgren, Michael McNiven. Defence: Johnny Austin, Éric Gélinas, Brett Lernout, Adam Plant, Matt Taormina (A), Rinat Valiev. Forwards: Jeremiah Addison, Jordan Boucher, Adam Cracknell (A), Markus Eisenschmid, Tye Felhaber, Jérémy Grégoire, Michael McCarron, Niki Petti, Kerby Rychel, Chris Terry (A), Yannick Veilleux, Antoine Waked.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL



AHL Game 622
Marlies 6, Rocket 4
Saturday, April 14, 2018
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, ON

BOXSCORE
1st Period
LAV GOAL – 01:29 – Grégoire (McFadden, Owens)
TOR GOAL – 07:25 – Pospisil (Ferguson, Nielsen)
TOR PEN – 09:52 – team, too many players
LAV GOAL – 13:30 – Beauregard
TOR PEN – 16:22 – Pospisil, holding

2nd Period
TOR GOAL – 00:25 – Aaltonen (Grundstrom)
LAV PEN – 01:12 – Taormina, interference
LAV PEN – 08:36 – McCarron, unsportsmanlike conduct
TOR PEN – 08:36 – Clune, cross checking
LAV GOAL – 14:13 – Boucher (Eisenschmid, Valiev)
TOR PEN – 15:20 – Nielsen, interference

3rd Period
TOR GOAL – 01:55 – Timashov (Plouffe, Nielsen)
TOR GOAL – 02:44 – Bradford (Pospisil, Ferguson)
TOR GOAL – 07:44 – Aaltonen (Moore, Grundstrom)
LAV PEN – 16:15 – Ferguson, roughing
TOR PEN – 16:39 – Rosen, interference
TOR EN GOAL – 17:34 – Moore
TOR PEN – 18:18 – Ferguson, delay of game
LAV PP GOAL – 18:51 – Cracknell (Terry)

GOALTENDERS
TOR – Pickard (W, 26-30)
LAV – McNiven (L, 31-36)

SHOTS ON GOAL
TOR – 7+14+16 = 37
LAV – 14+10+6 = 30

ROSTERS
TORGoaltenders: Calvin Pickard, Ian Scott. Defence: Andreas Borgman, Jeff King, Jesper Lindgren, Vincent LoVerde (A), Andrew Nielsen, Calle Rosen. Forwards: Miro Aaltonen, Kyle Baun, Erik Bradford, Richard Clune (A), Brady Ferguson, Carl Grundstrom, Trevor Moore, Derian Plouffe, Scott Pooley, Kristian Pospisil, Dmytro Timashov, Joshua Winquist.
LAVGoaltenders: Charlie Lindgren, Michael McNiven. Defence: Brett Lernout, Garrett McFadden, Trevor Owens, Adam Plant, Matt Taormina (A), Rinat Valiev. Forwards: Jeremiah Addison, Anthony Beauregard, Jordan Boucher, Adam Cracknell (A), Thomas Ebbing, Markus Eisenschmid, Jérémy Grégoire, Nikita Korostelev, Michael McCarron, Kerby Rychel, Chris Terry (A), Antoine Waked.

return to Forever Rivals – AHL